univstats

Paying for Bryan

Bryan University no longer opens and does not accept applicants(closed date: 10/09/2022). Below information is based on the latest academic year data.
Undergraduate$16,181
Books & Supplies$1,568
Off-Campus Living Costs $9,212

Bryan 2025 Tuition & Fees and COA

For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees at Bryan University is $16,181. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees is reported as $9,212 when a student lives off-campus.
Its total costs of attendance (COA) is $26,961 when living off-campus for the academic year 2024-2025. It includes tuition, fees, book & supplies costs, room & board, and other living expenses.
The following table and chart illustrate the COA by living setting and tuition rates.
Data source for 2025 College Cost: NCES, Last Update: March 12, 2024
Bryan 2022-2023 COA
Off-Campus
Total Costs$26,961
Tuition & Fees$16,181
Books & Supplies$1,568
Room & Board$6,174
Other Expenses$3,038
Average Financial Aid$5,071
Total Costs After Receiving Aid$21,890
***Bryan University does not have on-campus living facilities.
[Chart] 2025 Cost of Attendance

Undergraduate Tuition & Fees

For the academic year 2022-2023, the undergraduate tuition & fees is $16,181. The undergraduate tuition rates are stayed the same compared to academic year 2021-2022.
2023 Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
202020212022 2023
Tuition & Fees$15,433 $16,181 $16,181 $16,181
[Chart]2023 Undergraduate Tuition & Fees

Books & Supplies

For the academic year 2022-2023, the average costs for purchasing books and course supllies is $1,568. The following table and charts illustrate the changes of the books & supplies costs at Bryan University.
2023 Books & Supplies Costs
202020212022 2023
Books & Supplies $1,568 $1,568 $1,568 $1,568
[Chart] 2023 Books & Supplies Costs

Living Costs

For the academic year 2022-2023, the average costs for living costs at Bryan University is $9,212 when living off-campus . The off-campus living costs are stayed the same compared to academic year 2021-2022.
Living Costs
202020212022 2023
Off-CampusRoom & Board $5,775$6,174$5,775$6,174
Other Expenses $2,849$3,038$2,849$3,038
[Chart] 2023 Room & Boards and other Living Costs