univstats

Paying for TWS Jacksonville

Largest Program Electromechanical Technology/Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Largest Program Tuition $23,625
Books & Supplies $3,400
Off-Campus Living Costs $26,800

Tuition & Fees of Largest Programs

Next table lists the 2025 tuition & fees, program length, and completion time of the largest programs offered by Tulsa Welding School-Jacksonville . The largest programs at Tulsa Welding School-Jacksonville is Electromechanical Technology/Electromechanical Engineering Technology and its tuition & fees are $23,625 for academic year 2024-2025 where the national average of the program is $22,533.

2025 Costs for Largest Programs
Program NameTuition & FeesBooks & Supplies Program Length (Hours)Completion in Months
Electromechanical Technology/Electromechanical Engineering Technology$23,625$3,400 3510
National Average$22,533- 40 9.60
Electrician$20,025$3,500 287
National Average$15,963- 587 11.99
Heating, Air Conditioning, Ventilation and Refrigeration Maintenance Technology$20,025$2,800 287
National Average$14,851- 531 10.39

Cost of Attendance at Tulsa Welding School-Jacksonville

For academic year 2024-2025, the tuition & fees for Electromechanical Technology/Electromechanical Engineering Technology, which is the largest program at Tulsa Welding School-Jacksonville, is $23,625. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees are reported as $26,800 when a student lives off campus.The average financial amount that students have received is $5,651 and after receiving the aid, the total costs of attendance at TWS Jacksonville is $53,825.
Tulsa Welding School-Jacksonville - 2025 COA
Off-Campus
Total Costs$53,825
Tuition & Fees$23,625
Books & Supplies$3,400
Room & Board$14,203
Other Expenses$12,597
Average Financial Aid$5,651
Total Costs After Receiving Aid$48,174 (Off-Campus)