Highest Non-instructional Staff Salary by Occupation at Montana Colleges
Pima Medical Institute-Dillon has the highest Non-instructional Staff salary of $101,296 among Montana colleges followed by Montana State University ($73,694) and The University of Montana ($69,402).
The average Non-instructional Staff salary of the Montana colleges is $60,097 where the average salary of all non-instructional staffs is $60,097.
The following table lists the top 20 colleges with the highest Non-instructional Staff salary. The table is sorted by salary in descending order and you can sort it differently by clicking the column title.
Filter Schools
By Occupation
| School name | Non-instructional Staff | Average Salary for All Staffs (non-instructional) | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pima Medical Institute-DillonDillon, MT | $101,296 (1) |
$101,296 (1) |
| 2 | Montana State UniversityBozeman, MT | $73,694 (2,125) |
$73,694 (2,125) |
| 3 | The University of MontanaMissoula, MT | $69,402 (1,616) |
$69,402 (1,616) |
| 4 | Flathead Valley Community CollegeKalispell, MT | $64,072 (120) |
$64,072 (120) |
| 5 | Montana Technological UniversityButte, MT | $63,437 (264) |
$63,437 (264) |
| 6 | Helena College University of MontanaHelena, MT | $62,872 (49) |
$62,872 (49) |
| 7 | University of ProvidenceGreat Falls, MT | $61,036 (103) |
$61,036 (103) |
| 8 | Montana State University BillingsBillings, MT | $60,939 (266) |
$60,939 (266) |
| 9 | Great Falls College Montana State UniversityGreat Falls, MT | $60,025 (68) |
$60,025 (68) |
| 10 | Rocky Mountain CollegeBillings, MT | $59,072 (115) |
$59,072 (115) |
| 11 | Miles Community CollegeMiles City, MT | $55,875 (50) |
$55,875 (50) |
| 12 | Carroll CollegeHelena, MT | $55,146 (145) |
$55,146 (145) |
| 13 | Dawson Community CollegeGlendive, MT | $54,414 (26) |
$54,414 (26) |
| 14 | Montana State University-NorthernHavre, MT | $54,223 (98) |
$54,223 (98) |
| 15 | Aaniiih Nakoda CollegeHarlem, MT | $52,907 (39) |
$52,907 (39) |
| 16 | Stone Child CollegeBox Elder, MT | $52,529 (60) |
$52,529 (60) |
| 17 | The University of Montana-WesternDillon, MT | $52,211 (130) |
$52,211 (130) |
| 18 | Chief Dull Knife CollegeLame Deer, MT | $49,862 (43) |
$49,862 (43) |
| 19 | Fort Peck Community CollegePoplar, MT | $49,779 (51) |
$49,779 (51) |
| 20 | Salish Kootenai CollegePablo, MT | $49,148 (114) |
$49,148 (114) |