Pennsylvania State✕Credit for Military Training✕change
Page 5 of 130 matched schools
Lincoln Technical Institute-Philadelphia
Lincoln Technical Institute-Philadelphia is a Private (for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 345 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $32,219.
Graduation Rate58%
Enrollment345
Student/Faculty27 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$32,219
Lincoln University
#77 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Lincoln University is a Public, four-years school located in Lincoln University, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,670 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $19,384.
Acceptance Rate65.72%
SAT Score920
Graduation Rate44%
Enrollment1,670
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$12,512 / $19,384
Graduate$11,274 / $18,942
Luzerne County Community College
Luzerne County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Nanticoke, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 4,460 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,260.
Graduation Rate23%
Enrollment4,460
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,430 / $16,260
Manor College
Manor College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Jenkintown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 567 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $21,780.
Acceptance Rate94.86%
SAT Score820
Graduation Rate26%
Enrollment567
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$21,780
Graduate$11,180
Marywood University
#29 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Marywood University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Scranton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,530 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $41,420.
Acceptance Rate60.58%
SAT Score1,160
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,530
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$41,420
Graduate$12,951
Mercyhurst University
#66 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Mercyhurst University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Erie, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,632 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $45,770.
Acceptance Rate81.02%
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment2,632
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$45,770
Graduate$16,978
Messiah University
#25 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Messiah University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Mechanicsburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,373 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,240.
Acceptance Rate78.97%
SAT Score1,230
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment3,373
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$42,240
Graduate$14,040
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
#41 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Millersville University of Pennsylvania is a Public, four-years school located in Millersville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,975 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,952.
Acceptance Rate86.19%
SAT Score1,110
Graduation Rate58%
Enrollment6,975
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,128 / $22,952
Graduate$12,479 / $17,339
Misericordia University
#281 in National Universities#47 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Misericordia University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Dallas, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,200 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $40,370.
Acceptance Rate70.93%
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,200
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$40,370
Graduate$38,620
Montgomery County Community College
Montgomery County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Blue Bell, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 9,278 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $17,250.
Graduation Rate28%
Enrollment9,278
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,970 / $17,250