univstats

Search Result

West Virginia State✕Secondary School GPA✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 2 of 16 matched schools

West Liberty University

West Liberty University is a Public, four-years school located in West Liberty, WV. It is ranked #WV in West Virginia college ranking. Total 2,299 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $17,442.
Acceptance Rate97.27%
SAT Score1,000
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment2,299
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$8,893 / $17,442
Graduate$12,236 / $15,000

West Virginia University Institute of Technology

West Virginia University Institute of Technology
West Virginia University Institute of Technology is a Public, four-years school located in Beckley, WV. It is ranked #WV in West Virginia college ranking. Total 1,278 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $21,072.
Acceptance Rate36.68%
SAT Score1,010
Graduation Rate33%
Enrollment1,278
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$8,424 / $21,072

West Virginia Wesleyan College

West Virginia Wesleyan College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Buckhannon, WV. It is ranked #WV in West Virginia college ranking. Total 1,055 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $34,090.
Acceptance Rate93.34%
SAT Score1,034
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment1,055
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$34,090
Graduate$11,016

West Virginia University

West Virginia University is a Public, four-years school located in Morgantown, WV. It is ranked #WV in West Virginia college ranking. Total 23,643 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $28,608.
Acceptance Rate89.00%
SAT Score1,110
Graduation Rate65%
Enrollment23,643
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$10,104 / $28,608
Graduate$11,412 / $29,538

Wheeling University

Wheeling University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Wheeling, WV. It is ranked #WV in West Virginia college ranking. Total 774 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $29,875.
Acceptance Rate63.16%
Graduation Rate23%
Enrollment774
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$29,875
Graduate$6,260

Mineral County Vocational Technical Center

Mineral County Vocational Technical Center
Mineral County Vocational Technical Center is a Public, less than 2-years school located in Keyser, WV. It is ranked #WV in West Virginia college ranking. Total 14 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $3,464.
Graduation Rate58%
Enrollment14
Student/Faculty5 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$3,464 / $3,464