univstats

Search Result

bachelor✕Mass Communication/Media Studies✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 8 of 308 matched schools

Indiana State University

Indiana State University is a Public, four-years school located in Terre Haute, IN. It is ranked #IN in Indiana college ranking. Total 7,895 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,322.
Acceptance Rate80.77%
Graduation Rate43%
Enrollment7,895
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$10,258 / $22,322
Graduate$8,596 / $16,642

Indiana University-Kokomo

Indiana University-Kokomo
Indiana University-Kokomo is a Public, four-years school located in Kokomo, IN. It is ranked #IN in Indiana college ranking. Total 2,921 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,811.
Acceptance Rate86.48%
SAT Score1,060
Graduation Rate46%
Enrollment2,921
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$8,424 / $22,811
Graduate$8,925 / $20,256

Indiana University-South Bend

Indiana University-South Bend is a Public, four-years school located in South Bend, IN. It is ranked #IN in Indiana college ranking. Total 4,631 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,811.
Acceptance Rate83.84%
SAT Score1,080
Graduation Rate40%
Enrollment4,631
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$8,424 / $22,811
Graduate$8,925 / $20,256

Indiana University-Bloomington

Indiana University-Bloomington is a Public, four-years school located in Bloomington, IN. It is ranked #IN in Indiana college ranking. Total 48,424 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $41,891.
Acceptance Rate78.21%
SAT Score1,290
Graduation Rate80%
Enrollment48,424
Student/Faculty18 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$12,144 / $41,891
Graduate$11,756 / $33,454

Briar Cliff University

Briar Cliff University
Briar Cliff University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Sioux City, IA. It is ranked #IA in Iowa college ranking. Total 947 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $35,642.
Graduation Rate48%
Enrollment947
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$35,642
Graduate$9,738

Grand View University

Grand View University
Grand View University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Des Moines, IA. It is ranked #IA in Iowa college ranking. Total 1,856 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $34,762.
Acceptance Rate99.09%
Graduation Rate54%
Enrollment1,856
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$34,762
Graduate$9,550

Loras College

Loras College
Loras College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Dubuque, IA. It is ranked #IA in Iowa college ranking. Total 1,189 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $39,824.
Acceptance Rate99.86%
Graduation Rate68%
Enrollment1,189
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$39,824
Graduate$13,530

Morningside University

Morningside University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Sioux City, IA. It is ranked #IA in Iowa college ranking. Total 2,056 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $39,519.
Acceptance Rate71.04%
Graduation Rate50%
Enrollment2,056
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$39,519
Graduate$11,516

Mount Mercy University

Mount Mercy University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Cedar Rapids, IA. It is ranked #IA in Iowa college ranking. Total 1,417 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $40,878.
Acceptance Rate82.52%
Graduation Rate58%
Enrollment1,417
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$40,878
Graduate$12,148

Saint Ambrose University

Saint Ambrose University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Davenport, IA. It is ranked #IA in Iowa college ranking. Total 2,498 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $36,658.
Acceptance Rate77.33%
SAT Score1,050
Graduation Rate61%
Enrollment2,498
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$36,658
Graduate$17,209