Pennsylvania State✕Less than 2 Years Schools✕change
Page 5 of 79 matched schools
Empire Beauty School-Hanover
Empire Beauty School-Hanover is a Private (for-profit), less than 2-years school located in Hanover, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 55 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $17,500.
Graduation Rate84%
Enrollment55
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$17,500
Prism Career Institute-Philadelphia
Prism Career Institute-Philadelphia is a Private (for-profit), less than 2-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 468 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $28,283.
Graduation Rate55%
Enrollment468
Student/Faculty35 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$28,283
York County School of Technology-Adult & Continuing Education
York County School of Technology-Adult & Continuing Education is a Public, less than 2-years school located in York, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 229 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $20,141.
Graduation Rate90%
Enrollment229
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$20,141 / $20,141
Chester County Intermediate Unit
Chester County Intermediate Unit is a Public, less than 2-years school located in Downingtown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 82 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $27,554.
Acceptance Rate58.33%
Graduation Rate86%
Enrollment82
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$27,554 / $27,554
Jefferson County Dubois Area Vocational Technical Practical Nursing Program
Jefferson County Dubois Area Vocational Technical Practical Nursing Program is a Public, less than 2-years school located in Reynoldsville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 39 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $15,950.
Acceptance Rate80.49%
Graduation Rate30%
Enrollment39
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,950 / $15,950
Greater Johnstown Career and Technology Center
Greater Johnstown Career and Technology Center is a Public, less than 2-years school located in Johnstown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 105 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,500.
Graduation Rate79%
Enrollment105
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$22,500 / $22,500
Mifflin County Academy of Science and Technology
Mifflin County Academy of Science and Technology is a Public, less than 2-years school located in Lewistown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 56 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $18,313.
Graduation Rate62%
Enrollment56
Student/Faculty25 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$18,313 / $18,313
Lenape Technical School Practical Nursing Program
Lenape Technical School Practical Nursing Program is a Public, less than 2-years school located in Ford City, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 58 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $18,190.
Graduation Rate94%
Enrollment58
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$18,190 / $18,190
Venango County Area Vocational Technical School
Venango County Area Vocational Technical School is a Public, less than 2-years school located in Oil City, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 59 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $18,483.
Acceptance Rate38.46%
Graduation Rate48%
Enrollment59
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$18,483 / $18,483
Indiana County Technology Center
Indiana County Technology Center is a Public, less than 2-years school located in Indiana, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 109 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,227.
Graduation Rate71%
Enrollment109
Student/Faculty2 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$22,227 / $22,227