Massachusetts State✕Tuition payment plan✕change
Page 11 of 129 matched schools
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
#125 in National Universities#19 in Massachusetts Colleges
Worcester Polytechnic Institute is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Worcester, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 7,584 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $60,765.
Acceptance Rate60.16%
Graduation Rate90%
Enrollment7,584
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$60,765
Graduate$29,040
Worcester State University
#46 in Massachusetts Colleges
Worcester State University is a Public, four-years school located in Worcester, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 5,745 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $17,866.
Acceptance Rate87.99%
SAT Score1,150
Graduation Rate61%
Enrollment5,745
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,786 / $17,866
Graduate$6,813 / $6,813
Northpoint Bible College
Northpoint Bible College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Haverhill, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 122 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $14,160.
Graduation Rate54%
Enrollment122
Student/Faculty6 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$14,160
Graduate$12,988
New England Hair Academy
New England Hair Academy is a Private (for-profit), less than 2-years school located in Malden, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 87 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,550.
Graduation Rate67%
Enrollment87
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$16,550
Rob Roy Academy-Worcester
Rob Roy Academy-Worcester is a Private (for-profit), less than 2-years school located in Worcester, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 109 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $17,230.
Graduation Rate90%
Enrollment109
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$17,230
Greater Lowell Technical School
Greater Lowell Technical School is a Public, less than 2-years school located in Tyngsboro, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 80 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $9,250.
Acceptance Rate75.00%
Graduation Rate100%
Enrollment80
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,250 / $9,250
Empire Beauty School-Malden
Empire Beauty School-Malden is a Private (for-profit), less than 2-years school located in Malden, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 95 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $13,600.
Graduation Rate78%
Enrollment95
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$13,600
EINE Inc
EINE Inc is a Private (for-profit), less than 2-years school located in Tewksbury, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 47 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,200.
Graduation Rate100%
Enrollment47
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$16,200
Shawsheen Valley School of Practical Nursing
Shawsheen Valley School of Practical Nursing is a Public, less than 2-years school located in Billerica, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 37 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $14,540.
Graduation Rate80%
Enrollment37
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$14,540 / $14,540
Motoring Technical Training Institute
Motoring Technical Training Institute is a Private (for-profit), less than 2-years school located in Seekonk, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 312 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $19,600.
Graduation Rate89%
Enrollment312
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$19,600