Pennsylvania State✕Credit for Military Training✕change
Page 13 of 130 matched schools
Strayer University-Pennsylvania
#92 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Strayer University-Pennsylvania is a Private (for-profit), four-years school located in Trevose, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,384 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $13,920.
Enrollment1,384
Student/Faculty47 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$13,920
Graduate$15,135
Harrisburg University of Science and Technology
#91 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Harrisburg University of Science and Technology is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Harrisburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,650 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $24,400.
Acceptance Rate87.35%
Graduation Rate34%
Enrollment3,650
Student/Faculty18 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$24,400
Graduate$17,190
Automotive Training Center-Warminster
Automotive Training Center-Warminster is a Private (for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Warminster, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 302 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $47,400.
Graduation Rate68%
Enrollment302
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$47,400
Miller-Motte College-McCann-Allentown
Miller-Motte College-McCann-Allentown is a Private (for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Allentown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 285 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $18,790.
Graduation Rate83%
Enrollment285
Student/Faculty20 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$18,790
Institute of Medical Careers
Institute of Medical Careers is a Private (for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 845 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $23,100.
Graduation Rate76%
Enrollment845
Student/Faculty25 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$23,100
Pennsylvania State University-World Campus
#78 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Pennsylvania State University-World Campus is a Public, four-years school located in University Park, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 13,774 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $15,356.
Acceptance Rate91.15%
SAT Score1,230
Graduation Rate34%
Enrollment13,774
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,356 / $15,356
Graduate$24,650 / $24,650
Barber School of Pittsburgh
Barber School of Pittsburgh is a Private (for-profit), less than 2-years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 86 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $18,600.
Graduation Rate65%
Enrollment86
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$18,600
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Warren, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 136 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $8,880.
Graduation Rate38%
Enrollment136
Student/Faculty5 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$4,800 / $8,880
Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania
Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania is a Public, four-years school located in Bloomsburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 11,092 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,870.
Acceptance Rate93.09%
SAT Score1,090
Graduation Rate54%
Enrollment11,092
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,046 / $22,870
Graduate$12,140 / $17,000
Pennsylvania Western University
Pennsylvania Western University is a Public, four-years school located in California, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 10,834 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,054.
Acceptance Rate94.33%
SAT Score1,060
Graduation Rate52%
Enrollment10,834
Student/Faculty18 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,436 / $16,054
Graduate$11,261 / $12,386