univstats

Search Result

Pharmacy, Pharmaceutical Sciences, and Administration✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 203 of 3,821 matched schools

Heritage Valley Health System School of Nursing

Heritage Valley Health System School of Nursing
Heritage Valley Health System School of Nursing is a Private (not-for-profit), less than 2-years school located in McKees Rocks, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 71 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,800.
Acceptance Rate82.05%
Graduation Rate45%
Enrollment71
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$22,800

Orleans Technical College

Orleans Technical College
Orleans Technical College is a Private (not-for-profit), less than 2-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 340 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $19,802.
Acceptance Rate79.51%
Graduation Rate90%
Enrollment340
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$19,802

Salus University

Salus University
Salus University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Elkins Park, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,106 students are attending the school .
Enrollment1,106
Tuition & Fees
Graduate$35,366

Pennsylvania Institute of Technology

Pennsylvania Institute of Technology
Pennsylvania Institute of Technology is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Media, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 810 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $14,850.
Graduation Rate21%
Enrollment810
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$14,850

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College is a Public, four-years school located in Erie, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,336 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $26,958.
Acceptance Rate96.83%
SAT Score1,220
Graduation Rate44%
Enrollment3,336
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,972 / $26,958
Graduate$25,356 / $33,698

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State New Kensington

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State New Kensington
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State New Kensington is a Public, four-years school located in New Kensington, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 421 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $24,134.
Acceptance Rate95.29%
SAT Score1,190
Graduation Rate28%
Enrollment421
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$14,408 / $24,134
Graduate$24,142 / $31,220

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Shenango

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Shenango Campus, Sharon, PA
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Shenango is a Public, four-years school located in Sharon, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 265 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $23,560.
Acceptance Rate92.20%
Graduation Rate42%
Enrollment265
Student/Faculty7 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$14,024 / $23,560
Graduate$22,614 / $30,518

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Wilkes-Barre

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Wilkes-Barre
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Wilkes-Barre is a Public, four-years school located in Dallas, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 315 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $24,006.
Acceptance Rate96.99%
SAT Score1,200
Graduation Rate23%
Enrollment315
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$14,280 / $24,006
Graduate$24,014 / $31,092

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Scranton

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Scranton
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Scranton is a Public, four-years school located in Dunmore, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 800 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $25,392.
Acceptance Rate98.52%
SAT Score1,190
Graduation Rate39%
Enrollment800
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,208 / $25,392
Graduate$25,234 / $32,774

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley is a Public, four-years school located in Center Valley, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 867 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $25,392.
Acceptance Rate97.37%
SAT Score1,210
Graduation Rate18%
Enrollment867
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,208 / $25,392
Graduate$25,234 / $32,774