univstats

Search Result

Pharmacy, Pharmaceutical Sciences, and Administration✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 256 of 3,821 matched schools

West Virginia University

West Virginia University is a Public, four-years school located in Morgantown, WV. It is ranked #WV in West Virginia college ranking. Total 23,643 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $28,608.
Acceptance Rate89.00%
SAT Score1,110
Graduation Rate65%
Enrollment23,643
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$10,104 / $28,608
Graduate$11,412 / $29,538

Wheeling University

Wheeling University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Wheeling, WV. It is ranked #WV in West Virginia college ranking. Total 774 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $29,875.
Acceptance Rate63.16%
Graduation Rate23%
Enrollment774
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$29,875
Graduate$6,260

Wood County Technical Center-Practical Nursing

Wood County Technical Center-Practical Nursing
Wood County Technical Center-Practical Nursing is a Public, less than 2-years school located in Parkersburg, WV. It is ranked #WV in West Virginia college ranking. Total 31 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $6,343.
Acceptance Rate75.00%
Graduation Rate100%
Enrollment31
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,343 / $6,343

Alverno College

Alverno College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Milwaukee, WI. It is ranked #WI in Wisconsin college ranking. Total 1,317 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $34,086.
Acceptance Rate85.74%
Graduation Rate49%
Enrollment1,317
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$34,086
Graduate$12,018

Madison Area Technical College

Madison Area Technical College
Madison Area Technical College is a Public, four-years school located in Madison, WI. It is ranked #WI in Wisconsin college ranking. Total 13,641 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $7,141.
Graduation Rate29%
Enrollment13,641
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$4,977 / $7,141
Graduate$4,977 / $7,141

Bellin College

Bellin College
Bellin College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Green Bay, WI. It is ranked #WI in Wisconsin college ranking. Total 927 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $30,658.
Acceptance Rate97.18%
Graduation Rate63%
Enrollment927
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$30,658
Graduate$22,648

Blackhawk Technical College

Blackhawk Technical College
Blackhawk Technical College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Janesville, WI. It is ranked #WI in Wisconsin college ranking. Total 2,811 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $6,803.
Graduation Rate34%
Enrollment2,811
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$4,747 / $6,803

Carroll University

Carroll University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Waukesha, WI. It is ranked #WI in Wisconsin college ranking. Total 3,138 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $38,890.
Acceptance Rate66.84%
SAT Score1,190
Graduation Rate71%
Enrollment3,138
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$38,890
Graduate$14,424

Carthage College

Carthage College
Carthage College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Kenosha, WI. It is ranked #WI in Wisconsin college ranking. Total 2,844 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $38,750.
Acceptance Rate87.06%
Graduation Rate64%
Enrollment2,844
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$38,750
Graduate$30,000

Concordia University-Wisconsin

Concordia University-Wisconsin is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Mequon, WI. It is ranked #WI in Wisconsin college ranking. Total 5,253 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $35,470.
Acceptance Rate78.20%
Graduation Rate68%
Enrollment5,253
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$35,470
Graduate$13,260