univstats

Search Result

Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 30 of 424 matched schools

Community College of Allegheny County

Community College of Allegheny County
Community College of Allegheny County is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 10,609 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $12,583.
Graduation Rate24%
Enrollment10,609
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$8,803 / $12,583

Carlow University

Carlow University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,416 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $35,874.
Acceptance Rate86.95%
SAT Score1,080
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment2,416
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$35,874
Graduate$24,816

Delaware County Community College

Delaware County Community College
Delaware County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Media, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 7,402 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $15,540.
Graduation Rate24%
Enrollment7,402
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,250 / $15,540

Gannon University

Gannon University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Erie, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 4,189 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $40,656.
Acceptance Rate74.16%
Graduation Rate66%
Enrollment4,189
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$40,656
Graduate$23,840

Gwynedd Mercy University

Gwynedd Mercy University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Gwynedd Valley, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,017 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $40,838.
Acceptance Rate89.63%
SAT Score1,090
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment2,017
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$40,838
Graduate$15,804

Harrisburg Area Community College

Harrisburg Area Community College
Harrisburg Area Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Harrisburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 12,585 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $12,472.
Graduation Rate21%
Enrollment12,585
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,495 / $12,472

Indiana University of Pennsylvania-Main Campus

Indiana University of Pennsylvania-Main Campus is a Public, four-years school located in Indiana, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 9,073 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,297.
Acceptance Rate90.77%
SAT Score1,080
Graduation Rate56%
Enrollment9,073
Student/Faculty23 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,380 / $16,297
Graduate$12,672 / $18,261

Luzerne County Community College

Luzerne County Community College
Luzerne County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Nanticoke, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 4,460 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,260.
Graduation Rate23%
Enrollment4,460
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,430 / $16,260

Marywood University

Marywood University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Scranton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,530 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $41,420.
Acceptance Rate60.58%
SAT Score1,160
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,530
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$41,420
Graduate$12,951

Millersville University of Pennsylvania

Millersville University of Pennsylvania is a Public, four-years school located in Millersville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,975 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,952.
Acceptance Rate86.19%
SAT Score1,110
Graduation Rate58%
Enrollment6,975
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,128 / $22,952
Graduate$12,479 / $17,339