Mathematics Teacher Education✕change
Page 31 of 553 matched schools
Manhattanville College
#98 in New York Colleges
Manhattanville College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Purchase, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 2,512 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $44,604.
Acceptance Rate87.34%
Graduation Rate58%
Enrollment2,512
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$44,604
Graduate$19,035
Marist College
#62 in New York Colleges
Marist College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Poughkeepsie, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 6,356 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $47,620.
Acceptance Rate56.51%
SAT Score1,280
Graduation Rate80%
Enrollment6,356
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$47,620
Graduate$17,200
Mercy University
#92 in New York Colleges
Mercy University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Dobbs Ferry, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 8,991 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,880.
Acceptance Rate85.84%
Graduation Rate46%
Enrollment8,991
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$22,880
Graduate$19,620
New York University
#27 in National Universities#4 in New York Colleges
New York University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in New York, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 56,832 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $62,796.
Acceptance Rate9.23%
SAT Score1,520
Graduation Rate88%
Enrollment56,832
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$62,796
Graduate$42,726
Niagara University
#39 in New York Colleges
Niagara University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Niagara University, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 4,033 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $39,345.
Acceptance Rate87.37%
SAT Score1,160
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment4,033
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$39,345
Graduate$15,606
Pace University
#319 in National Universities#64 in New York Colleges
Pace University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in New York, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 13,634 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $53,510.
Acceptance Rate75.92%
SAT Score1,260
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment13,634
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$53,510
Graduate$30,770
Roberts Wesleyan University
#73 in New York Colleges
Roberts Wesleyan University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Rochester, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 1,960 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $38,826.
Acceptance Rate70.63%
SAT Score1,170
Graduation Rate67%
Enrollment1,960
Student/Faculty7 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$38,826
Graduate$15,580
University of Rochester
#39 in National Universities#9 in New York Colleges
University of Rochester is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Rochester, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 11,946 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $67,080.
Acceptance Rate40.08%
SAT Score1,490
Graduation Rate85%
Enrollment11,946
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$67,080
Graduate$39,310
St. Francis College
St. Francis College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Brooklyn, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 4,567 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $28,775.
Graduation Rate55%
Enrollment4,567
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$28,775
Graduate$16,350
Siena College
#91 in New York Colleges
Siena College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Loudonville, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 3,720 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $45,805.
Acceptance Rate69.02%
SAT Score1,220
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment3,720
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$45,805
Graduate$16,500