Management Sciences and Quantitative Methods✕change
Page 36 of 630 matched schools
Mohawk Valley Community College
Mohawk Valley Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Utica, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 5,940 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $8,851.
Graduation Rate38%
Enrollment5,940
Student/Faculty18 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,218 / $8,851
New York University
#27 in National Universities#4 in New York Colleges
New York University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in New York, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 56,832 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $62,796.
Acceptance Rate9.23%
SAT Score1,520
Graduation Rate88%
Enrollment56,832
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$62,796
Graduate$42,726
Niagara University
#39 in New York Colleges
Niagara University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Niagara University, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 4,033 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $39,345.
Acceptance Rate87.37%
SAT Score1,160
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment4,033
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$39,345
Graduate$15,606
New York Institute of Technology
#59 in New York Colleges
New York Institute of Technology is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Old Westbury, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 6,877 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $46,560.
Acceptance Rate81.02%
SAT Score1,310
Graduation Rate59%
Enrollment6,877
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$46,560
Graduate$29,960
Pace University
#319 in National Universities#64 in New York Colleges
Pace University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in New York, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 13,634 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $53,510.
Acceptance Rate75.92%
SAT Score1,260
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment13,634
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$53,510
Graduate$30,770
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
#52 in National Universities#11 in New York Colleges
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Troy, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 7,040 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $64,078.
Acceptance Rate63.47%
SAT Score1,450
Graduation Rate84%
Enrollment7,040
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$64,078
Graduate$64,054
Rochester Institute of Technology
#112 in National Universities#19 in New York Colleges
Rochester Institute of Technology is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Rochester, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 17,098 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $59,210.
Acceptance Rate66.93%
SAT Score1,370
Graduation Rate70%
Enrollment17,098
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$59,210
Graduate$60,052
University of Rochester
#39 in National Universities#9 in New York Colleges
University of Rochester is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Rochester, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 11,946 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $67,080.
Acceptance Rate40.08%
SAT Score1,490
Graduation Rate85%
Enrollment11,946
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$67,080
Graduate$39,310
St. Francis College
St. Francis College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Brooklyn, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 4,567 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $28,775.
Graduation Rate55%
Enrollment4,567
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$28,775
Graduate$16,350
Siena College
#91 in New York Colleges
Siena College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Loudonville, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 3,720 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $45,805.
Acceptance Rate69.02%
SAT Score1,220
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment3,720
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$45,805
Graduate$16,500