univstats

Search Result

Communications Technologies✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 48 of 653 matched schools

Messiah University

Messiah University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Mechanicsburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,373 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,240.
Acceptance Rate78.97%
SAT Score1,230
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment3,373
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$42,240
Graduate$14,040

Montgomery County Community College

Montgomery County Community College
Montgomery County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Blue Bell, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 9,278 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $17,250.
Graduation Rate28%
Enrollment9,278
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,970 / $17,250

Northampton County Area Community College

Northampton County Area Community College
Northampton County Area Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 8,810 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $15,270.
Graduation Rate24%
Enrollment8,810
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,370 / $15,270

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 41 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $44,600.
Graduation Rate58%
Enrollment41
Student/Faculty2 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$44,600
Graduate$44,600

Community College of Philadelphia

Community College of Philadelphia
Community College of Philadelphia is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 12,926 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $12,744.
Graduation Rate24%
Enrollment12,926
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$8,688 / $12,744

Point Park University

Point Park University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,448 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $39,570.
Acceptance Rate96.91%
Graduation Rate59%
Enrollment3,448
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$39,570
Graduate$16,704

Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology

Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology
Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Lancaster, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,470 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $9,050.
Acceptance Rate71.22%
Graduation Rate71%
Enrollment1,470
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,050 / $9,050

Villanova University

Villanova University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Villanova, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 10,041 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $67,776.
Acceptance Rate26.98%
SAT Score1,450
Graduation Rate92%
Enrollment10,041
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$67,776
Graduate$22,335

Westmoreland County Community College

Westmoreland County Community College
Westmoreland County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Youngwood, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,990 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $14,728.
Graduation Rate31%
Enrollment3,990
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$10,528 / $14,728

York College of Pennsylvania

York College of Pennsylvania is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in York, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,825 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $25,588.
Acceptance Rate73.74%
SAT Score1,160
Graduation Rate64%
Enrollment3,825
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$25,588
Graduate$8,340