Precision Metal Working✕change
Page 61 of 1,011 matched schools
Butler County Community College
Butler County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Butler, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,317 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $12,000.
Graduation Rate37%
Enrollment2,317
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,000 / $12,000
Delaware County Community College
Delaware County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Media, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 7,402 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $15,540.
Graduation Rate24%
Enrollment7,402
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,250 / $15,540
Harrisburg Area Community College
Harrisburg Area Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Harrisburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 12,585 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $12,472.
Graduation Rate21%
Enrollment12,585
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,495 / $12,472
Commonwealth Technical Institute
Commonwealth Technical Institute is a Private (not-for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Johnstown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 146 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $7,714.
Graduation Rate86%
Enrollment146
Student/Faculty6 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$7,714
Johnson College
Johnson College is a Private (not-for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Scranton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 678 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $21,225.
Acceptance Rate97.93%
Graduation Rate55%
Enrollment678
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$21,225
Lehigh Carbon Community College
Lehigh Carbon Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Schnecksville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,221 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $13,270.
Graduation Rate30%
Enrollment6,221
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,300 / $13,270
Luzerne County Community College
Luzerne County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Nanticoke, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 4,460 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,260.
Graduation Rate23%
Enrollment4,460
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,430 / $16,260
New Castle School of Trades
New Castle School of Trades is a Private (for-profit), 2-4 years school located in New Castle, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 700 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $23,310.
Graduation Rate76%
Enrollment700
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$23,310
Northampton County Area Community College
Northampton County Area Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 8,810 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $15,270.
Graduation Rate24%
Enrollment8,810
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,370 / $15,270
Penn Commercial Business/Technical School
Penn Commercial Business/Technical School is a Private (for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Washington, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 265 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $13,654.
Acceptance Rate55.84%
Graduation Rate84%
Enrollment265
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$13,654