Social Work✕change
Page 62 of 836 matched schools
King's College
#75 in Pennsylvania Colleges
King's College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Wilkes-Barre, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,939 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $44,100.
Acceptance Rate93.11%
SAT Score1,170
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment1,939
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$44,100
Graduate$57,109
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
#64 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania is a Public, four-years school located in Kutztown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 7,467 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,330.
Acceptance Rate90.75%
SAT Score1,210
Graduation Rate54%
Enrollment7,467
Student/Faculty20 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,206 / $16,330
Graduate$11,185 / $16,742
La Salle University
#81 in Pennsylvania Colleges
La Salle University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,153 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $37,800.
Acceptance Rate96.59%
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment3,153
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$37,800
Graduate$29,220
Lancaster Bible College
#24 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Lancaster Bible College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Lancaster, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,519 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $29,990.
Acceptance Rate55.89%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate67%
Enrollment2,519
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$29,990
Graduate$11,160
Lehigh Carbon Community College
Lehigh Carbon Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Schnecksville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,221 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $13,270.
Graduation Rate30%
Enrollment6,221
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,300 / $13,270
Luzerne County Community College
Luzerne County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Nanticoke, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 4,460 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,260.
Graduation Rate23%
Enrollment4,460
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,430 / $16,260
Marywood University
#29 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Marywood University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Scranton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,530 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $41,420.
Acceptance Rate60.58%
SAT Score1,160
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,530
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$41,420
Graduate$12,951
Mercyhurst University
#66 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Mercyhurst University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Erie, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,632 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $45,770.
Acceptance Rate81.02%
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment2,632
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$45,770
Graduate$16,978
Messiah University
#25 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Messiah University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Mechanicsburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,373 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,240.
Acceptance Rate78.97%
SAT Score1,230
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment3,373
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$42,240
Graduate$14,040
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
#41 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Millersville University of Pennsylvania is a Public, four-years school located in Millersville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,975 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,952.
Acceptance Rate86.19%
SAT Score1,110
Graduation Rate58%
Enrollment6,975
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,128 / $22,952
Graduate$12,479 / $17,339