univstats

Search Result

Criminal Justice/Safety Studies✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 63 of 899 matched schools

Point Park University

Point Park University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,448 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $39,570.
Acceptance Rate96.91%
Graduation Rate59%
Enrollment3,448
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$39,570
Graduate$16,704

Rosemont College

Rosemont College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Rosemont, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 781 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $23,854.
Acceptance Rate76.34%
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment781
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$23,854
Graduate$12,780

Saint Francis University

Saint Francis University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Loretto, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,963 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $26,388.
Acceptance Rate76.82%
SAT Score1,140
Graduation Rate74%
Enrollment2,963
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$26,388
Graduate$21,940

University of Scranton

University of Scranton is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Scranton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 4,724 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $53,777.
Acceptance Rate81.23%
SAT Score1,230
Graduation Rate80%
Enrollment4,724
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$53,777
Graduate$11,630

Seton Hill University

Seton Hill University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Greensburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,927 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,944.
Acceptance Rate79.53%
SAT Score1,110
Graduation Rate67%
Enrollment1,927
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$42,944
Graduate$17,714

Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania

Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania is a Public, four-years school located in Shippensburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 5,161 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $15,824.
Acceptance Rate86.50%
Graduation Rate56%
Enrollment5,161
Student/Faculty18 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$13,570 / $15,824
Graduate$12,330 / $17,190

Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania

Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania is a Public, four-years school located in Slippery Rock, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 8,376 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $14,676.
Acceptance Rate71.47%
SAT Score1,090
Graduation Rate66%
Enrollment8,376
Student/Faculty20 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$10,568 / $14,676
Graduate$12,720 / $18,287

Temple University

Temple University is a Public, four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 29,640 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $38,805.
Acceptance Rate80.41%
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment29,640
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$23,005 / $38,805
Graduate$22,818 / $29,924

West Chester University of Pennsylvania

West Chester University of Pennsylvania is a Public, four-years school located in West Chester, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 17,171 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,599.
Acceptance Rate78.40%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate71%
Enrollment17,171
Student/Faculty20 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$10,775 / $22,599
Graduate$12,652 / $17,512

Westmoreland County Community College

Westmoreland County Community College
Westmoreland County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Youngwood, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,990 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $14,728.
Graduation Rate31%
Enrollment3,990
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$10,528 / $14,728