Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services✕change
Page 79 of 1,581 matched schools
Lackawanna College
Lackawanna College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Scranton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,211 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $18,400.
Graduation Rate37%
Enrollment2,211
Student/Faculty21 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$18,400
Lansdale School of Business
Lansdale School of Business is a Private (for-profit), 2-4 years school located in North Wales, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 93 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $12,000.
Graduation Rate85%
Enrollment93
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$12,000
Lehigh Carbon Community College
Lehigh Carbon Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Schnecksville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,221 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $13,270.
Graduation Rate30%
Enrollment6,221
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,300 / $13,270
Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute
Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute is a Private (for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Wyomissing, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 556 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $18,790.
Graduation Rate76%
Enrollment556
Student/Faculty18 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$18,790
Lincoln Technical Institute-Allentown
Lincoln Technical Institute-Allentown is a Private (for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Allentown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 628 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $33,463.
Graduation Rate61%
Enrollment628
Student/Faculty25 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$33,463
Luzerne County Community College
Luzerne County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Nanticoke, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 4,460 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,260.
Graduation Rate23%
Enrollment4,460
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,430 / $16,260
Mercyhurst University
#66 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Mercyhurst University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Erie, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,632 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $45,770.
Acceptance Rate81.02%
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment2,632
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$45,770
Graduate$16,978
Montgomery County Community College
Montgomery County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Blue Bell, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 9,278 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $17,250.
Graduation Rate28%
Enrollment9,278
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,970 / $17,250
Mount Aloysius College
Mount Aloysius College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Cresson, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,955 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $28,545.
Acceptance Rate82.05%
SAT Score1,070
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment2,955
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$28,545
Graduate$17,809
Northampton County Area Community College
Northampton County Area Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 8,810 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $15,270.
Graduation Rate24%
Enrollment8,810
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,370 / $15,270