univstats

Search Result

History Teacher Education✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 9 of 213 matched schools

Northern Michigan University

Northern Michigan University is a Public, four-years school located in Marquette, MI. It is ranked #MI in Michigan college ranking. Total 7,409 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $19,944.
Acceptance Rate84.02%
Graduation Rate52%
Enrollment7,409
Student/Faculty18 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$14,322 / $19,944
Graduate$12,196 / $15,652

Saginaw Valley State University

Saginaw Valley State University is a Public, four-years school located in University Center, MI. It is ranked #MI in Michigan college ranking. Total 6,822 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $30,450.
Acceptance Rate72.07%
SAT Score1,050
Graduation Rate48%
Enrollment6,822
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$12,930 / $30,450
Graduate$18,360 / $18,360

Spring Arbor University

Spring Arbor University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Spring Arbor, MI. It is ranked #MI in Michigan college ranking. Total 2,441 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $34,014.
Acceptance Rate51.52%
SAT Score1,170
Graduation Rate64%
Enrollment2,441
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$34,014
Graduate$8,364

Western Michigan University

Western Michigan University is a Public, four-years school located in Kalamazoo, MI. It is ranked #MI in Michigan college ranking. Total 16,744 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $19,952.
Acceptance Rate84.60%
Graduation Rate58%
Enrollment16,744
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,987 / $19,952
Graduate$20,103 / $29,681

Culver-Stockton College

Culver-Stockton College
Culver-Stockton College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Canton, MO. It is ranked #MO in Missouri college ranking. Total 1,028 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $30,875.
Acceptance Rate99.10%
Graduation Rate39%
Enrollment1,028
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$30,875
Graduate$6,200

Maryville University of Saint Louis

Maryville University of Saint Louis is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Saint Louis, MO. It is ranked #MO in Missouri college ranking. Total 9,261 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $27,166.
Acceptance Rate95.08%
Graduation Rate66%
Enrollment9,261
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$27,166
Graduate$16,246

University of Missouri-St Louis

University of Missouri-St Louis is a Public, four-years school located in Saint Louis, MO. It is ranked #MO in Missouri college ranking. Total 14,736 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $37,620.
Acceptance Rate62.67%
SAT Score1,240
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment14,736
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,120 / $37,620
Graduate$15,480 / $36,792

Northwest Missouri State University

Northwest Missouri State University is a Public, four-years school located in Maryville, MO. It is ranked #MO in Missouri college ranking. Total 9,152 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $17,324.
Acceptance Rate86.09%
SAT Score1,095
Graduation Rate54%
Enrollment9,152
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$10,611 / $17,324
Graduate$8,096 / $8,096

College of the Ozarks

College of the Ozarks Campus, Point Lookout, MO
College of the Ozarks is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Point Lookout, MO. It is ranked #MO in Missouri college ranking. Total 1,454 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,360.
Acceptance Rate11.99%
SAT Score1,100
Graduation Rate64%
Enrollment1,454
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$22,360

Carroll College

Carroll College
Carroll College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Helena, MT. It is ranked #MT in Montana college ranking. Total 1,156 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $41,484.
Acceptance Rate70.93%
SAT Score1,160
Graduation Rate69%
Enrollment1,156
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$41,484
Graduate$17,912