univstats

Saint Leo University Faculty & Staff Headcounts

Saint Leo University General Information

Saint Leo University is a private (not-for-profit), 4 or more years institute located in Saint Leo, FL. Total 882 faculties (instructional staffs) are working for Saint Leo University including both full-time and part-time faculties. The average faculty salary is 73,095 for academic year 2018-2019. You can check salary information in detail at faculty salary by academic rank. For non-instructional staffs, total 1,713 employees are working for Saint Leo University including both full-time and part-time. The average non-instructional staff salary is 47,685 and you can more staff salary information at salary by occupation page. The has a total enrollment of 11,808 including undergraduate and graduate schools and student to faculty ratio is 14 to 1. It is a Master's College and University (larger programs) by Carnegie Classification and its highest degree is Doctor's degree - research/scholarship.
Saint Leo University Overview
Address33701 State Road 52, Saint Leo, FL
Phone Number352-588-8200
Webwww.saintleo.edu
Student to Faculty Ratio14 to 1
Number of Faculties176 Full-time / 706 Part-time
Number of Staffs956 Full-time / 757 Part-time
Faculty Average Salary$73,095
Staff Average Salary$47,685
Student Population11,808

Faculty and Staffs by Occupation at Saint Leo University

At Saint Leo University, there are 1,713 employees including both full-time and part-time, instructional and non-instructional staffs. Among them, 882 staffs are teaching (instructional) faculties. Next table summarizes the headcount of staffs and you can see detail statistics for staffs by gender, race, occupation, and faculty status.
Faculty & Staff headcounts at Saint Leo University
Staff CategoryTotalFull-timePart-time
TotalMenWomenTotalMenWomenTotalMenWomen
Grand Total 1,713792921956393563757399358
Postsecondary Teachers 8824684141769284706376330
Librarians, Curators, and Archivists and other teaching and Instructional support 892267862066321
Management 2408815224088152---
Business and Financial Operations 491039471037202
Computer, Engineering, and Science 635013544212981
Community Service, Legal, Arts, and Media 532924472819615
Service 110506093454817512
Sales and related 723042713041101
Office and Administrative Support 13526109123201031266
Natural Resources, Construction, and Maintenance 1716117161---
Production, Transportation, and Material Moving 330220110