univstats

Southeastern Illinois College Faculty & Staff Headcounts

Southeastern Illinois College General Information

Southeastern Illinois College is a public, 2-4 years institute located in Harrisburg, IL. Total 72 faculties (instructional staffs) are working for Southeastern Illinois College including both full-time and part-time faculties. The average faculty salary is 59,252 for academic year 2018-2019. You can check salary information in detail at faculty salary by academic rank. For non-instructional staffs, total 157 employees are working for Southeastern Illinois College including both full-time and part-time. The average non-instructional staff salary is 45,015 and you can more staff salary information at salary by occupation page. The has a total enrollment of 1,650 and student to faculty ratio is 18 to 1. It is a Associate's - Public Urban-serving Single Campus by Carnegie Classification and its highest degree is Associate's degree.
Southeastern Illinois College Overview
Address3575 College Road, Harrisburg, IL
Phone Number618-252-5400
Webwww.sic.edu
Student to Faculty Ratio18 to 1
Number of Faculties35 Full-time / 37 Part-time
Number of Staffs91 Full-time / 66 Part-time
Faculty Average Salary$59,252
Staff Average Salary$45,015
Student Population1,650

Faculty and Staffs by Occupation at Southeastern Illinois College

At Southeastern Illinois College, there are 157 employees including both full-time and part-time, instructional and non-instructional staffs. Among them, 72 staffs are teaching (instructional) faculties. Next table summarizes the headcount of staffs and you can see detail statistics for staffs by gender, race, occupation, and faculty status.
Faculty & Staff headcounts at Southeastern Illinois College
Staff CategoryTotalFull-timePart-time
TotalMenWomenTotalMenWomenTotalMenWomen
Grand Total 15754103912764662739
Postsecondary Teachers 723339351619371720
Librarians, Curators, and Archivists and other teaching and Instructional support 14591011358
Management 615514101
Business and Financial Operations 10010909101
Computer, Engineering, and Science 431431---
Community Service, Legal, Arts, and Media 1349927422
Service 752422330
Sales and related 1301310010303
Office and Administrative Support 1831514311404