univstats

Paying for Arrojo Cosmetology School

Largest Program Cosmetology/Cosmetologist
Largest Program Tuition $17,000
Books & Supplies $2,500
Off-Campus Living Costs $14,001

Tuition & Fees of Largest Programs

Next table lists the 2025 tuition & fees, program length, and completion time of the largest programs offered by Arrojo Cosmetology School . The largest programs at Arrojo Cosmetology School is Cosmetology/Cosmetologist and its tuition & fees are $17,000 for academic year 2024-2025 where the national average of the program is $16,042.

2025 Costs for Largest Programs
Program NameTuition & FeesBooks & Supplies Program Length (Hours)Completion in Months
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist$17,000$2,500 1,0008
National Average$16,042- 1,375 11.73
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist$7,900$900 6005
National Average$9,978- 652 6.04
Barbering/Barber$6,600$1,700 6005
National Average$14,546- 1,167 10.34

Cost of Attendance at Arrojo Cosmetology School

For academic year 2024-2025, the tuition & fees for Cosmetology/Cosmetologist, which is the largest program at Arrojo Cosmetology School, is $17,000. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees are reported as $14,001 when a student lives off campus.The average financial amount that students have received is $4,349 and after receiving the aid, the total costs of attendance at Arrojo Cosmetology School is $33,501.
Arrojo Cosmetology School - 2025 COA
Off-Campus
Total Costs$33,501
Tuition & Fees$17,000
Books & Supplies$2,500
Room & Board$9,554
Other Expenses$4,447
Average Financial Aid$4,349
Total Costs After Receiving Aid$29,152 (Off-Campus)