univstats

Paying for Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa

Largest Program Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Arts (other)
Largest Program Tuition $9,672
Books & Supplies $1,228
Off-Campus Living Costs $10,283

Tuition & Fees of Largest Programs

Next table lists the 2025 tuition & fees, program length, and completion time of the largest programs offered by Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa . The largest programs at Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa is Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Arts (other) and its tuition & fees are $9,672 for academic year 2024-2025 where the national average of the program is $10,039.

2025 Costs for Largest Programs
Program NameTuition & FeesBooks & Supplies Program Length (Hours)Completion in Months
Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Arts (other)$9,672$1,228 6005
National Average$10,039- 750 7.00
Barbering/Barber$18,216$795 1,20012
National Average$14,546- 1,167 10.34
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist$18,216$765 1,20012
National Average$16,042- 1,375 11.73
Massage Therapy/Therapeutic Massage$10,222$378 6005
National Average$12,154- 615 8.18
Nail Technician/Specialist and Manicurist$3,495$500 3002
National Average$5,356- 444 4.58
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist$5,912$728 3002
National Average$9,978- 652 6.04

Cost of Attendance at Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa

For academic year 2024-2025, the tuition & fees for Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Arts (other), which is the largest program at Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa, is $9,672. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees are reported as $10,283 when a student lives off campus.The average financial amount that students have received is $3,342 and after receiving the aid, the total costs of attendance at Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa is $21,183.
Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa - 2025 COA
Off-Campus
Total Costs$21,183
Tuition & Fees$9,672
Books & Supplies$1,228
Room & Board$7,839
Other Expenses$2,444
Average Financial Aid$3,342
Total Costs After Receiving Aid$17,841 (Off-Campus)