Largest Program
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist
Largest Program Tuition
$16,999
Books & Supplies
$1,500
Off-Campus Living Costs
$30,163
Tuition & Fees of Largest Programs
Next table lists the 2025 tuition & fees, program length, and completion time of the largest programs offered by Bucks County School of Beauty Culture Inc . The largest programs at Bucks County School of Beauty Culture Inc is Cosmetology/Cosmetologist and its tuition & fees are $16,999 for academic year 2024-2025 where the national average of the program is $16,042.
| Program Name | Tuition & Fees | Books & Supplies | Program Length (Hours) | Completion in Months |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmetology/Cosmetologist | $16,999 | $1,500 | 1,250 | 13 |
| National Average | $16,042 | - | 1,375 | 11.73 |
| Cosmetology/Cosmetologist | $19,999 | $1,925 | 1,300 | 12 |
| National Average | $16,042 | - | 1,375 | 11.73 |
| Cosmetology/Cosmetologist | $18,999 | $1,900 | 1,300 | 12 |
| National Average | $16,042 | - | 1,375 | 11.73 |
| Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Arts (other) | $12,499 | $975 | 600 | 6 |
| National Average | $10,039 | - | 750 | 7.00 |
| Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist | $7,999 | $600 | 400 | 4 |
| National Average | $9,978 | - | 652 | 6.04 |
| Nail Technician/Specialist and Manicurist | $6,999 | $580 | 300 | 3 |
| National Average | $5,356 | - | 444 | 4.58 |
Cost of Attendance at Bucks County School of Beauty Culture Inc
For academic year 2024-2025, the tuition & fees for Cosmetology/Cosmetologist, which is the largest program at Bucks County School of Beauty Culture Inc, is $16,999. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees are reported as $30,163 when a student lives off campus.The average financial amount that students have received is $4,778 and after receiving the aid, the total costs of attendance at Bucks County School of Beauty Culture Inc is $48,662.
| Off-Campus | ||
|---|---|---|
| Total Costs | $48,662 | |
| Tuition & Fees | $16,999 | |
| Books & Supplies | $1,500 | |
| Room & Board | $21,338 | |
| Other Expenses | $8,825 | |
| Average Financial Aid | $4,778 | |
| Total Costs After Receiving Aid | $43,884 (Off-Campus) | |
Know about Pennsylvania Colleges
- Which colleges provide On-campus Day Care Services in Pennsylvania?
- Which colleges offer Graduate distance education programs (Online Programs) in Pennsylvania?
- Which colleges provide Dedicated point of contact for support services for veterans in Pennsylvania?
- Which colleges offer ROTC Navy programs in Pennsylvania?
- How many colleges offer Graduate Programs in Pennsylvania?
- Which colleges provide Placement Services in Pennsylvania?
- What is The Average Acceptance Rate in Pennsylvania?
- Which colleges are Less than 2 years in Pennsylvania?
- How much is Average Tuition & Fees in Pennsylvania?
- Which colleges offer Less than 1 year certificate program in Pennsylvania?