Graduate Rate
69.03%
Male
59.70%
Female
71.23%
Retention Rate
75%
Graduation Rates at Concorde Career College-San Antonio
At Concorde Career College-San Antonio, the graduation rates was 69.03% (243 students out of 352 candidates were completed their degree within 150% normal time (for example, within 6 years for students seeking a 4-year bachelors degree)). By gender, 40 male and 203 female students graduated from the school last year by completing their jobs in the period.
Graduation Rates By Gender
The following table and chart describe the graduation rates (150% normal time) by gender at Concorde Career College-San Antonio. Last year, the graduation rate was 69.03%. where 243 students out of 352 candidate completed their degree.
| Candidates | Completers | Graduation Rates | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 352 | 243 | 69.03% |
| Male | 67 | 40 | 59.70% |
| Female | 285 | 203 | 71.23% |
Degree/Certificate Seeking Students Graduation Rates By Completion Periods
181 students completed their degree or certificate program within 100% normal time and 243 students finished there program within 150% normal time.
| Total | Male | Female | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100% Normal Time | 51.42% | - | - |
| 150% Normal Time | 69.03% | 59.70% | 71.23% |
Graduation Rates By Race
The following table and chart show graduation rates by race/ethnicity. The numbers in parenthesis denotes number of completers over number of candidates for each category.
| Total | Male | Female | |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Indian or Alaska Native | 100.00% (2/2) |
0.00% (0/0) |
100.00% (2/2) |
| Asian | 100.00% (6/6) |
100.00% (1/1) |
100.00% (5/5) |
| Black (Non-Hispanic) | 66.67% (28/42) |
55.56% (5/9) |
69.70% (23/33) |
| Hispanic | 74.36% (29/39) |
60.00% (3/5) |
76.47% (26/34) |
| White | 72.38% (76/105) |
63.64% (14/22) |
74.70% (62/83) |
| Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander | 66.67% (4/6) |
33.33% (1/3) |
100.00% (3/3) |
| Unknown | 64.47% (98/152) |
59.26% (16/27) |
65.60% (82/125) |
| Average | 69.03% (243/352) |
59.70% (40/67) |
71.23% (203/285) |
Retention Rate
By definition, retention rate is the percentage of students who return to a college for their sophomore year. At Concorde Career College-San Antonio, the retention rate is 75%.
| Full-time | Part-time | |
|---|---|---|
| Retention Rate | 75% | - |
Know about Texas Colleges
- How much is Average Tuition & Fees in Texas?
- Which colleges offer Graduate distance education (Online Courses) in Texas?
- How many colleges require the Completion of college-preparatory program in Texas?
- Which colleges provide on-campus housing in Texas?
- Which colleges accept Dual Credit in Texas?
- Which colleges offer Associate Degree in Texas?
- What is The Average Retention Rate in Texas?
- Which colleges are Public Schools in Texas?
- Which colleges offer Undergraduate distance education programs (Online Programs) in Texas?
- Which colleges provide Employment Services in Texas?