univstats

Paying for Divers Institute of Technology

Request Information
Compare to Rivals
Largest Program Diver, Professional and Instructor
Largest Program Tuition $27,500
Books & Supplies $4,000
Off-Campus Living Costs $12,187

Tuition & Fees of Largest Programs

Next table lists the 2025 tuition & fees, program length, and completion time of the largest programs offered by Divers Institute of Technology . The largest programs at Divers Institute of Technology is Diver, Professional and Instructor and its tuition & fees are $27,500 for academic year 2024-2025 where the national average of the program is $26,094.

2025 Costs for Largest Programs
Program NameTuition & FeesBooks & Supplies Program Length (Hours)Completion in Months
Diver, Professional and Instructor$27,500$4,000 9007
National Average$26,094- 614 6.25

Cost of Attendance at Divers Institute of Technology

For academic year 2024-2025, the tuition & fees for Diver, Professional and Instructor, which is the largest program at Divers Institute of Technology, is $27,500. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees are reported as $12,187 when a student lives off campus.The average financial amount that students have received is $4,687 and after receiving the aid, the total costs of attendance at Divers Institute of Technology is $43,687.
Divers Institute of Technology - 2025 COA
Off-Campus
Total Costs$43,687
Tuition & Fees$27,500
Books & Supplies$4,000
Room & Board$10,437
Other Expenses$1,750
Average Financial Aid$4,687
Total Costs After Receiving Aid$39,000 (Off-Campus)