univstats

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Request Information
Compare to Rivals
Tuition & Fees $9,425
Student Population 132
Average Financial Aid Amount Received $4,847
Graduation Rate 72 %
Students:Faculty 13 : 1

Academic Overview

International Air and Hospitality Academy is a private (for-profit), less than 2-years institute located in Vancouver, Washington. It is a non-degree granting school.
The 2025 tuition & fees is $9,425 for undergraduate students. The school offers only undergraduate programs and a total of 132 students are enrolled.
The salary after graduation from International Air and Hospitality Academy varies by major programs where the average earning after 10 years is $27,400. You can check the average salary by the major programs on the area of study page.

2025 Tuition & Fees

The following table and chart illustrate the tuition & fees for the largest program at International Air and Hospitality Academy in the academic year 2024-2025. The largest vocational program is Air Transportation (other) and the tuition & fees is $9,425.

2025 Tuition & Fees
Largest Program at school
Program NameTuition & Fees
Air Transportation (other)$9,425
[Chart] 2024-2025 Tuition & Fees

Key Academic Statistics

The following chart illustrates the 2025 key academic statistics at International Air and Hospitality Academy.
The average received amount of financial aid is $4,847 and 75% of undergraduate students received grants or scholarship aid. A total of 132 students is attending , and the student to faculty ratio is 13 to 1.
Graduation Rate for International Air and Hospitality Academy is 72 %
Graduation Rate
72%
Retention Rate for International Air and Hospitality Academy is 63 %
Retention Rate
63%
Student Population for International Air and Hospitality Academy is 132
Student Population
132
Student to Faculty Ratio for International Air and Hospitality Academy is 13 to 1
Student to Faculty Ratio
13 to 1
The average received amount of financial aid is $4,847 at International Air and Hospitality Academy.
Financial Aid Amount
$4,847

Directory Information

Directory Information
Address2901 E Mill Plain Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98661
Phone360-695-2500
WEBaha.edu/
Admissionaha.edu/admissions
Online Applicationaha.edu/
Financial Aidiahaschools.com/financial-aid
Net Price Calculatoriahaschools.com/About
Disability Serviceiahaschools.com/catalog

Offered Degrees

International Air and Hospitality Academy offers 3 major programs on-site (in-person class) only. The following table lists the number of programs by offered degree with online class availabilities.
Offered Major Programs
Award LevelTotal Number of ProgramsAvailable Online Class
Less Than 1 Year Certificate20
1-2 Years Certificate10

Special Learning Opportunities

International Air and Hospitality Academy does not offer online classes (distance learning opportunities) for any degree program.
Special Learning Opportunities
Online ClassNo
ROTCNo
Weekend/Evening College✗
Teacher Certification✗
Study Abroad✗
Campus Housing✔
(Dormitory Capacity:210)
Board/Meal Plan✔

Veterans Benefits

International Air and Hospitality Academy has programs, benefits and/or services to veterans, military service members, or their families.
Veterans Benefits
Yellow Ribbon Program
(officially known as Post-9/11 GI Bill, Yellow Ribbon Program)
✗
Credit for military training✗
Dedicated point of contact for support services for veterans, military service members, and their families✔
Recognized student veteran organization✗
Member of Servicemembers Opportunity Colleges✗