Graduate Rate
61.05%
Male
45.28%
Female
63.75%
Retention Rate
68%
Graduation Rates at LTI
At Lincoln Technical Institute-Allentown, the graduation rates was 61.05% (221 students out of 362 candidates were completed their degree within 150% normal time (for example, within 6 years for students seeking a 4-year bachelors degree)). By gender, 24 male and 197 female students graduated from the school last year by completing their jobs in the period.
Graduation Rates By Gender
The following table and chart describe the graduation rates (150% normal time) by gender at Lincoln Technical Institute-Allentown. Last year, the graduation rate was 61.05%. where 221 students out of 362 candidate completed their degree.
| Candidates | Completers | Graduation Rates | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 362 | 221 | 61.05% |
| Male | 53 | 24 | 45.28% |
| Female | 309 | 197 | 63.75% |
Degree/Certificate Seeking Students Graduation Rates By Completion Periods
122 students completed their degree or certificate program within 100% normal time and 221 students finished there program within 150% normal time.
| Total | Male | Female | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100% Normal Time | 33.70% | - | - |
| 150% Normal Time | 61.05% | 45.28% | 63.75% |
Graduation Rates By Race
The following table and chart show graduation rates by race/ethnicity. The numbers in parenthesis denotes number of completers over number of candidates for each category.
| Total | Male | Female | |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Indian or Alaska Native | 100.00% (1/1) |
0.00% (0/0) |
100.00% (1/1) |
| Asian | 100.00% (2/2) |
0.00% (0/0) |
100.00% (2/2) |
| Black (Non-Hispanic) | 50.00% (19/38) |
60.00% (3/5) |
48.48% (16/33) |
| Hispanic | 63.40% (97/153) |
36.84% (7/19) |
67.16% (90/134) |
| White | 63.86% (53/83) |
56.25% (9/16) |
65.67% (44/67) |
| Two or More Races | 40.00% (6/15) |
33.33% (1/3) |
41.67% (5/12) |
| Unknown | 61.43% (43/70) |
40.00% (4/10) |
65.00% (39/60) |
| Average | 61.05% (221/362) |
45.28% (24/53) |
63.75% (197/309) |
Retention Rate
By definition, retention rate is the percentage of students who return to a college for their sophomore year. At Lincoln Technical Institute-Allentown, the retention rate is 68%.
| Full-time | Part-time | |
|---|---|---|
| Retention Rate | 68% | - |
Know about Pennsylvania Colleges
- Which colleges provide Yellow Ribbon Program in Pennsylvania?
- How many colleges offer Graduate Programs in Pennsylvania?
- Which colleges are Private Schools (for-profit) in Pennsylvania?
- How many colleges offer Online Programs (Distance Learning) in Pennsylvania?
- How much is Average Tuition & Fees in Pennsylvania?
- Which colleges provide Placement Services in Pennsylvania?
- What is The Average Graduation Rate in Pennsylvania?
- How many colleges consider the SAT Score in Pennsylvania?
- How much is Average Living Costs in Pennsylvania?
- Which colleges require First-time students to live on campus in Pennsylvania?