univstats

Paying for Lincoln Technical Institute-Iselin

Largest Program Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training
Largest Program Tuition $33,554
Books & Supplies $2,051
Off-Campus Living Costs $48,360

Tuition & Fees of Largest Programs

Next table lists the 2025 tuition & fees, program length, and completion time of the largest programs offered by Lincoln Technical Institute-Iselin . The largest programs at Lincoln Technical Institute-Iselin is Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training and its tuition & fees are $33,554 for academic year 2024-2025 where the national average of the program is $18,035.

2025 Costs for Largest Programs
Program NameTuition & FeesBooks & Supplies Program Length (Hours)Completion in Months
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training$33,554$2,051 1,50013
National Average$18,035- 1,202 12.85
Medical/Clinical Assistant$21,785$1,486 349
National Average$16,239- 318 9.35
Dental Assisting/Assistant$20,840$1,557 3410
National Average$16,730- 239 9.22
Computer Support Specialist$24,346$2,646 3810
National Average$22,337- 667 14.29
Nursing Assistant/Aide and Patient Care Assistant/Aide$15,284$1,222 237
National Average$4,480- 234 4.71

Cost of Attendance at Lincoln Technical Institute-Iselin

For academic year 2024-2025, the tuition & fees for Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training, which is the largest program at Lincoln Technical Institute-Iselin, is $33,554. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees are reported as $48,360 when a student lives off campus.The average financial amount that students have received is $3,420 and after receiving the aid, the total costs of attendance at Lincoln Technical Institute-Iselin is $83,965.
Lincoln Technical Institute-Iselin - 2025 COA
Off-Campus
Total Costs$83,965
Tuition & Fees$33,554
Books & Supplies$2,051
Room & Board$27,781
Other Expenses$20,579
Average Financial Aid$3,420
Total Costs After Receiving Aid$80,545 (Off-Campus)