univstats

Paying for Medical Allied Career Center

Largest Program Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training
Largest Program Tuition $37,000
Books & Supplies $2,359
Off-Campus Living Costs $58,032

Tuition & Fees of Largest Programs

Next table lists the 2025 tuition & fees, program length, and completion time of the largest programs offered by Medical Allied Career Center . The largest programs at Medical Allied Career Center is Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training and its tuition & fees are $37,000 for academic year 2024-2025 where the national average of the program is $18,035.

2025 Costs for Largest Programs
Program NameTuition & FeesBooks & Supplies Program Length (Hours)Completion in Months
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training$37,000$2,359 1,55418
National Average$18,035- 1,202 12.85
Nursing Assistant/Aide and Patient Care Assistant/Aide$2,200$682 1602
National Average$4,480- 234 4.71

Cost of Attendance at Medical Allied Career Center

For academic year 2024-2025, the tuition & fees for Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training, which is the largest program at Medical Allied Career Center, is $37,000. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees are reported as $58,032 when a student lives off campus.The average financial amount that students have received is $4,168 and after receiving the aid, the total costs of attendance at Medical Allied Career Center is $97,391.
Medical Allied Career Center - 2025 COA
Off-Campus
Total Costs$97,391
Tuition & Fees$37,000
Books & Supplies$2,359
Room & Board$44,172
Other Expenses$13,860
Average Financial Aid$4,168
Total Costs After Receiving Aid$93,223 (Off-Campus)