univstats

Montgomery Beauty School-Baltimore Beauty & Barber School

Tuition & Fees $23,500
Student Population 242
Average Financial Aid Amount Received $2,497
Graduation Rate 51 %
Students:Faculty 25 : 1

Academic Overview

Montgomery Beauty School-Baltimore Beauty & Barber School is a private (for-profit), less than 2-years institute located in Baltimore, Maryland. It is a non-degree granting school.
The 2025 tuition & fees is $23,500 for undergraduate students. The school offers only undergraduate programs and a total of 242 students are enrolled.

2025 Tuition & Fees

The following table and chart illustrate the tuition & fees for the largest program at Montgomery Beauty School-Baltimore Beauty & Barber School in the academic year 2024-2025. The largest vocational program is Cosmetology/Cosmetologist and the tuition & fees is $23,500.

2025 Tuition & Fees
Largest Program at school
Program NameTuition & Fees
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist$23,500
[Chart] 2024-2025 Tuition & Fees

Key Academic Statistics

The following chart illustrates the 2025 key academic statistics at Montgomery Beauty School-Baltimore Beauty & Barber School.
The average received amount of financial aid is $2,497 and 39% of undergraduate students received grants or scholarship aid. A total of 242 students is attending , and the student to faculty ratio is 25 to 1.
Graduation Rate for Montgomery Beauty School-Baltimore Beauty & Barber School is 51 %
Graduation Rate
51%
Transfer-out Rate for Montgomery Beauty School-Baltimore Beauty & Barber School is 1 %
Transfer-out Rate
1%
Retention Rate for Montgomery Beauty School-Baltimore Beauty & Barber School is 52 %
Retention Rate
52%
Student Population for Montgomery Beauty School-Baltimore Beauty & Barber School is 242
Student Population
242
Student to Faculty Ratio for Montgomery Beauty School-Baltimore Beauty & Barber School is 25 to 1
Student to Faculty Ratio
25 to 1
The average received amount of financial aid is $2,497 at Montgomery Beauty School-Baltimore Beauty & Barber School.
Financial Aid Amount
$2,497

Directory Information

Directory Information
Address8660 Pulaski Highway, Baltimore, MD 21237-3063
Phone443-398-0156
WEBhttps://www.https//www.baltimorebeautybarberschool.com
Admissionhttps://www.https//www.baltimorebeautybarberschool.com
Online Applicationhttps://www.https//www.baltimorebeautybarberschool.com
Financial Aidhttps://www.https//www.baltimorebeautybarberschool.com
Net Price Calculatorhttps://www.https//montgomerybeautyschool.com
Disability Servicehttps://www.https//www.baltimorebeautybarberschool.com

Offered Degrees

Montgomery Beauty School-Baltimore Beauty & Barber School offers 2 major programs on-site (in-person class) only. The following table lists the number of programs by offered degree with online class availabilities.
Offered Major Programs
Award LevelTotal Number of ProgramsAvailable Online Class
1-2 Years Certificate20

Special Learning Opportunities

Montgomery Beauty School-Baltimore Beauty & Barber School does not offer online classes (distance learning opportunities) for any degree program.
Special Learning Opportunities
Online ClassNo
ROTCNo
Weekend/Evening College✗
Teacher Certification✗
Study Abroad✗
Campus Housing✗
Board/Meal Plan✔