univstats

Paying for National American University-Ellsworth

National American University-Ellsworth no longer opens and does not accept applicants(closed date: 09/29/2023). Below information is based on the latest academic year data.
Undergraduate$6,675
Off-Campus Living Costs $18,387

National American University-Ellsworth 2025 Tuition & Fees and COA

For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees at National American University-Ellsworth is $6,675. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees is reported as $18,387 when a student lives off-campus.
Its total costs of attendance (COA) is $25,062 when living off-campus for the academic year 2024-2025. It includes tuition, fees, book & supplies costs, room & board, and other living expenses.
The following table and chart illustrate the COA by living setting and tuition rates.
Data source for 2025 College Cost: NCES, Last Update: March 12, 2024
National American University-Ellsworth 2023-2024 COA
Off-Campus
Total Costs$25,062
Tuition & Fees$6,675
Books & Supplies-
Room & Board$14,400
Other Expenses$3,987
Average Financial Aid$3,490
Total Costs After Receiving Aid$21,572
***National American University-Ellsworth does not have on-campus living facilities.
[Chart] 2025 Cost of Attendance

Undergraduate Tuition & Fees

For the academic year 2023-2024, the undergraduate tuition & fees is $6,675. The undergraduate tuition rates are stayed the same compared to academic year 2022-2023.
2024 Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
202120222023 2024
Tuition & Fees$6,075 $6,675 $6,675 $6,675
[Chart]2024 Undergraduate Tuition & Fees

Tuition Per Credit Hour

For the academic year 2023-2024, the tuition per credit hour for part-time students or overloaded credits for full-time students is $167 for undergraduate programs.
2024 Tuition Per Credit Hour
202120222023 2024
Undergraduate$167 $167$167$167
[Chart] 2024 Graduate Tuition & Fees

Living Costs

For the academic year 2023-2024, the average costs for living costs at National American University-Ellsworth is and $18,387 when living off-campus . The off-campus living costs are increased by 39.64% compared to academic year 2022-2023.
Living Costs
202120222023 2024
Off-CampusRoom & Board $7,398$12,213$7,398$14,400
Other Expenses $210$954$210$3,987
[Chart] 2024 Room & Boards and other Living Costs