Graduate Rate
22.57%
Male
21.85%
Female
23.29%
Transfer-Out Rate
23%
Graduation Rates at Navarro
At Navarro College, the graduation rates was 22.57% (258 students out of 1,143 candidates were completed their degree within 150% normal time. For example, within 6 years for students seeking a 4-year bachelors degree.).
By gender, 125 male and 133 female students have graduated from the school last year by completing their jobs in the period.
Graduation Rates By Gender
The following table and chart describe the graduation rates (150% normal time) by gender at Navarro College. Last year, the graduation rate was 22.57%. where 258 students out of 1,143 candidate completed their degree.
| Candidates | Completers | Graduation Rates | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1,143 | 258 | 22.57% |
| Male | 572 | 125 | 21.85% |
| Female | 571 | 133 | 23.29% |
Graduation Rates By Race
The following table and chart show graduation rates by race/ethnicity. The numbers in parenthesis denotes number of completers over number of candidates for each category.
| Total | Male | Female | |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Indian or Alaska Native | 0.00% (0/4) |
0.00% (0/1) |
0.00% (0/3) |
| Asian | 0.00% (0/6) |
0.00% (0/3) |
0.00% (0/3) |
| Black (Non-Hispanic) | 12.57% (43/342) |
12.82% (25/195) |
12.24% (18/147) |
| Hispanic | 30.24% (62/205) |
20.43% (19/93) |
38.39% (43/112) |
| White | 27.08% (137/506) |
29.96% (71/237) |
24.54% (66/269) |
| Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander | 0.00% (0/3) |
0.00% (0/2) |
0.00% (0/1) |
| Two or More Races | 21.57% (11/51) |
33.33% (8/24) |
11.11% (3/27) |
| Unknown | 21.43% (3/14) |
20.00% (2/10) |
25.00% (1/4) |
| Average | 22.57% (258/1,143) |
21.85% (125/572) |
23.29% (133/571) |
Non-resident Alien Graduation Rates
Non-resident alien student is not a US citizen and studies with student visa, such as F visa, in United States. At Navarro College, 2 of 12 non-resident alien students completed their courses within 150% normal time and the graduation rate was 16.67%.
| Completers | Candidates | Graduation Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 12 | 16.67% |
| Male | 0 | 7 | 0.00% |
| Female | 2 | 5 | 40.00% |
Transfer-Out Rates
The transfer-out rate is calculated by dividing students who have transferred out of other institution into total number of students (candidates) within 150% normal time. The transfer-out rate at Navarro College is 23.10% (264 out of 1,143 students transferred-out.).
| Transfer-out | Total Students | Transfer-Out Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 264 | 1,143 | 23.10% |
| Male | 125 | 572 | 21.85% |
| Female | 139 | 571 | 24.34% |
Know about Texas Colleges
- Which colleges offer Two but Less than 4 years certificate program in Texas?
- Which colleges are Less than 2 years in Texas?
- Which colleges are Public Schools in Texas?
- How many colleges require the Test of English as a foreign language (TOEFL) in Texas?
- Which colleges provide Dedicated point of contact for support services for veterans in Texas?
- Which colleges offer Bachelor's Degree in Texas?
- Which colleges offer Weekend/Evening College in Texas?
- How many colleges consider the SAT Score in Texas?
- Which colleges grant Credit for military training in Texas?
- How many colleges require Formal demonstration of competencies in Texas?