Graduate Rate
56.00%
Male
54.29%
Female
56.92%
Transfer-Out Rate
30%
Retention Rate
76%
Graduation Rates at NCU
At Bushnell University, the graduation rates was 56.00% (56 students out of 100 candidates were completed their degree within 150% normal time. For example, within 6 years for students seeking a 4-year bachelors degree.).
By gender, 19 male and 37 female students have graduated from the school last year by completing their jobs in the period.
Graduation Rates By Gender
The following table and chart describe the graduation rates (150% normal time) by gender at Bushnell University. Last year, the graduation rate was 56.00%. where 56 students out of 100 candidate completed their degree.
| Candidates | Completers | Graduation Rates | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 100 | 56 | 56.00% |
| Male | 35 | 19 | 54.29% |
| Female | 65 | 37 | 56.92% |
BS Degree Graduation Rates By Completion Periods
53 students completed their course in 4 years and 1 finished there bachelor's (or equivalent) degree. Additional 2 students graduated within 6 years, usually referred as 150% normal time.
| Total | Male | Female | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Year or Less | 53.00% | 51.43% | 53.85% |
| 5 Year | 54.00% | 54.29% | 53.85% |
| 6 Year | 56.00% | 54.29% | 56.92% |
Graduation Rates By Race
The following table and chart show graduation rates by race/ethnicity. The numbers in parenthesis denotes number of completers over number of candidates for each category.
| Total | Male | Female | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black (Non-Hispanic) | 25.00% (1/4) |
0.00% (0/3) |
100.00% (1/1) |
| Hispanic | 33.33% (2/6) |
33.33% (1/3) |
33.33% (1/3) |
| White | 60.94% (39/64) |
55.56% (10/18) |
63.04% (29/46) |
| Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander | 100.00% (2/2) |
100.00% (2/2) |
0.00% (0/0) |
| Two or More Races | 47.62% (10/21) |
57.14% (4/7) |
42.86% (6/14) |
| Unknown | 0.00% (0/1) |
0.00% (0/0) |
0.00% (0/1) |
| Average | 56.00% (56/100) |
54.29% (19/35) |
56.92% (37/65) |
Non-resident Alien Graduation Rates
Non-resident alien student is not a US citizen and studies with student visa, such as F visa, in United States. At Bushnell University, 2 of 2 non-resident alien students completed their courses within 150% normal time and the graduation rate was 100.00%.
| Completers | Candidates | Graduation Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| Male | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| Female | 0 | 0 | 0.00% |
Transfer-Out Rates
The transfer-out rate is calculated by dividing students who have transferred out of other institution into total number of students (candidates) within 150% normal time. The transfer-out rate at Bushnell University is 30.00% (30 out of 100 students transferred-out.).
| Transfer-out | Total Students | Transfer-Out Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 100 | 30.00% |
| Male | 12 | 35 | 34.29% |
| Female | 18 | 65 | 27.69% |
Retention Rate
By definition, retention rate is the percentage of students who return to a college for their sophomore year. At Bushnell University, the retention rate is 76%.
| Full-time | Part-time | |
|---|---|---|
| Retention Rate | 76% | - |
Know about Oregon Colleges
- Which colleges offer ROTC Navy programs in Oregon?
- Which colleges accept Prepaid Tuition plan in Oregon?
- Which colleges are Private Schools (for-profit) in Oregon?
- What is the Average SAT Score in Oregon?
- Which colleges accept credit for life experiences in Oregon?
- Which colleges offer Doctorate Degree (Research) in Oregon?
- How much is Average Living Costs in Oregon?
- How much is Typical Board Charge in Oregon?
- Which colleges provide on-campus housing in Oregon?
- Which colleges offer Bachelor's Degree in Oregon?