univstats

Paying for Penn Commercial

Request Information
Compare to Rivals
Undergraduate$13,654
Books & Supplies$2,950
Off-Campus Living Costs $11,700

Penn Commercial 2025 Tuition & Fees and COA

For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees at Penn Commercial Business/Technical School is $13,654. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees is reported as $11,700 when a student lives off-campus.
Its total costs of attendance (COA) is $28,304 when living off-campus for the academic year 2024-2025. It includes tuition, fees, book & supplies costs, room & board, and other living expenses.
The following table and chart illustrate the COA by living setting and tuition rates.
Data source for 2025 College Cost: NCES, Last Update: March 12, 2024
Penn Commercial 2024-2025 COA
Off-Campus
Total Costs$28,304
Tuition & Fees$13,654
Books & Supplies$2,950
Room & Board$8,100
Other Expenses$3,600
Average Financial Aid$6,615
Total Costs After Receiving Aid$21,689
***Penn Commercial Business/Technical School does not have on-campus living facilities.
[Chart] 2025 Cost of Attendance

Undergraduate Tuition & Fees

For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees is $13,654. The undergraduate tuition rates are stayed the same compared to academic year 2023-2024.
2025 Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
202220232024 2025
Tuition & Fees$12,075 $12,116 $13,654 $13,654
[Chart]2025 Undergraduate Tuition & Fees

Books & Supplies

For the academic year 2024-2025, the average costs for purchasing books and course supllies is $2,950. The following table and charts illustrate the changes of the books & supplies costs at Penn Commercial Business/Technical School.
2025 Books & Supplies Costs
202220232024 2025
Books & Supplies $2,300 $2,444 $2,950 $2,950
[Chart] 2025 Books & Supplies Costs

Living Costs

For the academic year 2024-2025, the average costs for living costs at Penn Commercial Business/Technical School is $11,700 when living off-campus . The off-campus living costs are stayed the same compared to academic year 2023-2024.
Living Costs
202220232024 2025
Off-CampusRoom & Board $6,750$8,100$6,750$8,100
Other Expenses $3,160$3,600$3,160$3,600
[Chart] 2025 Room & Boards and other Living Costs