Graduate Rate
57.07%
Male
44.44%
Female
57.71%
Retention Rate
45%
Graduation Rates at Ross College-Grand Rapids North
At Ross College-Grand Rapids North, the graduation rates was 57.07% (105 students out of 184 candidates were completed their degree within 150% normal time (for example, within 6 years for students seeking a 4-year bachelors degree)). By gender, 4 male and 101 female students graduated from the school last year by completing their jobs in the period.
Graduation Rates By Gender
The following table and chart describe the graduation rates (150% normal time) by gender at Ross College-Grand Rapids North. Last year, the graduation rate was 57.07%. where 105 students out of 184 candidate completed their degree.
| Candidates | Completers | Graduation Rates | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 184 | 105 | 57.07% |
| Male | 9 | 4 | 44.44% |
| Female | 175 | 101 | 57.71% |
Degree/Certificate Seeking Students Graduation Rates By Completion Periods
28 students completed their degree or certificate program within 100% normal time and 105 students finished there program within 150% normal time.
| Total | Male | Female | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100% Normal Time | 15.22% | - | - |
| 150% Normal Time | 57.07% | 44.44% | 57.71% |
Graduation Rates By Race
The following table and chart show graduation rates by race/ethnicity. The numbers in parenthesis denotes number of completers over number of candidates for each category.
| Total | Male | Female | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black (Non-Hispanic) | 45.31% (29/64) |
0.00% (0/1) |
46.03% (29/63) |
| Hispanic | 81.48% (22/27) |
33.33% (1/3) |
87.50% (21/24) |
| White | 77.50% (31/40) |
60.00% (3/5) |
80.00% (28/35) |
| Two or More Races | 25.00% (1/4) |
0.00% (0/0) |
25.00% (1/4) |
| Unknown | 45.83% (22/48) |
0.00% (0/0) |
45.83% (22/48) |
| Average | 57.07% (105/184) |
44.44% (4/9) |
57.71% (101/175) |
Non-resident Alien Graduation Rates
Non-resident alien student is not a US citizen and studies with student visa, such as F visa, in United States. At Ross College-Grand Rapids North, 0 of 1 non-resident alien students completed their courses within 150% normal time and the graduation rate was 0.00%.
| Completers | Candidates | Graduation Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 0 | 1 | 0.00% |
| Male | 0 | 0 | 0.00% |
| Female | 0 | 1 | 0.00% |
Retention Rate
By definition, retention rate is the percentage of students who return to a college for their sophomore year. At Ross College-Grand Rapids North, the retention rate is 45%.
| Full-time | Part-time | |
|---|---|---|
| Retention Rate | 45% | - |
Know about Michigan Colleges
- What is the Average SAT EBRW Score in Michigan?
- Which colleges offer Associate Degree in Michigan?
- How many colleges offer Online Programs (Distance Learning) in Michigan?
- How many colleges consider the SAT Score in Michigan?
- Which colleges offer Doctorate Degree (professional practice) in Michigan?
- Which colleges are 2-4 Years in Michigan?
- Which colleges are Member of Servicemembers Opportunity Colleges in Michigan?
- Which colleges accept Dual Credit in Michigan?
- Which colleges offer Bachelor's Degree in Michigan?
- Which colleges require First-time students to live on campus in Michigan?