Undergraduate$28,682
Graduate$19,275
Books & Supplies$900
On-Campus Living Costs
$10,900
Off-Campus Living Costs
$11,050
Saint Josephs 2025 Tuition & Fees and COA
For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees at Saint Josephs College is $28,682. The graduate school tuition & fees is $19,275. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees is reported as $10,900 when a student lives on campus and $11,050 when a student lives off-campus.
Its total costs of attendance (COA) is $40,482 when a student lives on campus and $40,632 when living off-campus for the academic year 2024-2025. It includes tuition, fees, book & supplies costs, room & board, and other living expenses.
The following table and chart illustrate the COA by living setting and tuition rates.
Data source for 2025 College Cost: NCES, Last Update: March 12, 2024
| Off-Campus | |
|---|---|
| Total Costs | $40,632 |
| Tuition & Fees | $28,682 |
| Books & Supplies | $900 |
| Room & Board | $7,350 |
| Other Expenses | $3,700 |
| ***Saint Josephs College does not have on-campus living facilities. | |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
For the academic year 2016-2017, the undergraduate tuition & fees is $28,682. The undergraduate tuition rates are increased by 3.10% compared to academic year 2015-2016.
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | Tuition & Fees | $27,350 | $27,485 | $27,820 | $28,682 |
|---|
Graduate Tuition & Fees
For the academic year 2016-2017, the graduate tuition & fees is $19,275. The graduate program tuition rates are increased by 1.58% compared to academic year 2015-2016.
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | Tuition & Fees | $16,380 | $17,325 | $18,975 | $19,275 |
|---|
Tuition Per Credit Hour
For the academic year 2016-2017, the tuition per credit hour for part-time students or overloaded credits for full-time students is $944 for undergraduate programs.
For graduate programs, the tuition per credit hour is $642.
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Undergraduate | $910 | $925 | $924 | $944 |
| Graduate | $455 | $578 | $632 | $642 |
Books & Supplies
For the academic year 2016-2017, the average costs for purchasing books and course supllies is $900. The following table and charts illustrate the changes of the books & supplies costs at Saint Josephs College.
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Books & Supplies | $900 | $900 | $900 | $900 |
Living Costs
For the academic year 2016-2017, the average costs for living costs at Saint Josephs College is $10,900 when living on campus and $11,050 when living off-campus . The on-campus living costs are increased by 5.62% compared to academic year 2015-2016. The off-campus living costs are stayed the same compared to academic year 2015-2016.
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| On-Campus | Room & Board | $8,440 | $8,610 | $8,440 | $9,480 |
| Other Expenses | $1,360 | $1,360 | $1,360 | $1,420 | |
| Off-Campus | Room & Board | $6,500 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $7,350 |
| Other Expenses | $4,350 | $4,350 | $4,350 | $3,700 |
Know about Indiana Colleges
- Which colleges offer ROTC programs in Indiana?
- Which colleges offer Graduate distance education (Online Courses) in Indiana?
- Which colleges offer Master's Degree in Indiana?
- Which colleges are Private Schools (not-for-profit) in Indiana?
- How many colleges require Formal demonstration of competencies in Indiana?
- Which colleges offer One but Less than 2 years certificate program in Indiana?
- What is the Average SAT EBRW Score in Indiana?
- What is The Average Transfer-out Rate in Indiana?
- Which colleges are Public Schools in Indiana?
- What is the Average SAT Math Score in Indiana?