Hall School

Academic Summary
Public
School Type
21
Students
PK-8
Grades Offered
11 to 1
Students to Teacher Ratio
40-59%
Percent Proficient - Math
≥80%
Percent Proficient - Reading/Language Arts
Hall Elementary School District Living Summary view more
128
households
387
Total Population
$220,200
Average House Value
$507
Average Housing Rent
$66,500
Average Household Income
97.42%
Health Insurance Coverage
100%
Household with Internet
SVG
SVG

School Overview

Hall School is a public school located in Hall, Montana. It is a school in Hall Elementary School District district.

According to the Montana state assessment result, about 49% of students are proficient in Math learning and more than 80% of students are proficient in English/language arts learning.

It has 21 students through grade PK to 8. The students to teacher ratio is 11 to 1 where a total of 2 teachers are teaching for the school.

Student Population

A total of 21 students are attending Hall School. By gender, there are 12 and 9 female students at the school.

Teachers & Staffs

Total 2 full-time (or equivalent) teachers work for Hall School and the students to teacher ratio is 11 to 1. All teachers are certified. All teachers have 3 or more years teaching experiences.

HeadcountNote
Total FTE of Teachers2Students per teacher: 11 to 1
Teachers who are certified2100.0%
Teachers who are not certified--
Teachers in their first year of teaching--
Teachers in their second year of teaching--
School counselors--
Law Enforcement Officer--
Security guards--
Nurses--
Psychologists--
Social workers--

Social/Economic Characteristics

A total of 128 households is located in Hall Elementary School District, MT area. The average home price is $220,200 and the average rent cost is $507.
You can view more living characteristics in Hall Elementary School District area at social and economic page.
Value
Total Households128 Households
Population387
Male195
Female192
Child Population136
Total Housing Units176 Units
Average House Value$220,200
Average Rent Cost$507
Unemployment Rate-
Average Household Income$66,500
Heath Insurance Coverage97.42%
Internet Coverage100.00%%

Academic Achievement

Achievement

Best Colleges in Montana