Schools in ORADELL, New Jersey

Explore 4 schools that serves 2,709 students with 218 teachers in ORADELL, New Jersey.

4 Schools
2 Districts
2,709 Students
12 to 1 Students to Teacher Ratio

Overview

There are 4 schools in ORADELL, New Jersey - 2 public and 2 private schools. The schools are distributed in 2 school districts by city limit and county territories - Oradell Public School District, River Dell Regional School District. 2,709 students attend schools in ORADELL, New Jersey and 218 teachers work for the schools.

By offered grades, 2 schools offer the elementary, 1schools offer the middle, and 2 schools offer the high school grades education.

Schools in ORADELL, New Jersey by Levels and Categories
School District(s)
Total Number of Schools4 schools
Public2 schools
Private2 schools
By Level
Elementary Offered2 schools
Middle Offered1 schools
High Offered2 schools
Population
Number of Students2,709 students
Number of Teachers (FTE)218 teachers
Students:Teacher12 to 1

Public Schools in ORADELL, New Jersey

2 public schools are serving 2,709 students in ORADELL, New Jersey. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Private Schools in ORADELL, New Jersey

2 private schools are serving 2,709 students in ORADELL, New Jersey. The next lists are showing the private schools by offering level.

School Districts in ORADELL

350 Prospect Avenue, Oradell, NJ

PK-06 Offered
1 Schools
742 Students
11 Students per teacher

230 Woodland Avenue, River Edge, NJ

07-12 Offered
2 Schools
1,617 Students
11 Students per teacher

Cities Near ORADELL

New Jersey Schools

There are 2,586 schools in New Jersey distributed in 702 school districts. A total of 1,357,706 students attend New Jersey schools and 119,295 teachers work for the schools.

By school level, there are 1,498 elementary, 429 middle, 483 high schools, and 176 other type of schools (eg. ungraded, adult education, etc.,). You can view the detailed New Jersey school statistics at New Jersey schools page.

New Jersey Schools By Levels and Categories
Number of Schools
Number of District702
Total Number of Schools2,586
By Level
Elementary1,498
Middle429
High483
Other
(Ungraded, Adult Education, other)
176
By Category
Charter School88
Magnet School95
Special Education4
Alternative School15