Schools in Ottawa, Ohio

Explore 5 schools that serves 2,105 students with 113 teachers in Ottawa, Ohio.

5 Schools
1 Districts
2,105 Students
18 to 1 Students to Teacher Ratio

Overview

There are 5 schools in Ottawa, Ohio - 4 public and 1 private schools. All public schools are in Ottawa-glandorf Local. 2,105 students attend schools in Ottawa, Ohio and 113 teachers work for the schools.

By offered grades, 3 schools offer the elementary, 3schools offer the middle, and 1 schools offer the high school grades education.

Schools in Ottawa, Ohio by Levels and Categories
School District(s)
Total Number of Schools5 schools
Public4 schools
Private1 schools
By Level
Elementary Offered3 schools
Middle Offered3 schools
High Offered1 schools
Population
Number of Students2,105 students
Number of Teachers (FTE)113 teachers
Students:Teacher18 to 1

Public Schools in Ottawa, Ohio

4 public schools are serving 2,105 students in Ottawa, Ohio. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Private Schools in Ottawa, Ohio

1 private schools are serving 2,105 students in Ottawa, Ohio. The next lists are showing the private schools by offering level.

School Districts in Ottawa

630 Glendale Ave, Ottawa, OH

PK-12 Offered
4 Schools
1,589 Students
17 Students per teacher

Cities Near Ottawa

Pandora, Ohio (3 schools)
Leipsic, Ohio (3 schools)
Miller City, Ohio (3 schools)
Kalida, Ohio (2 schools)

Ohio Schools

There are 3,586 schools in Ohio distributed in 1051 school districts. A total of 1,698,899 students attend Ohio schools and 106,430 teachers work for the schools.

By school level, there are 1,778 elementary, 659 middle, 901 high schools, and 248 other type of schools (eg. ungraded, adult education, etc.,). You can view the detailed Ohio school statistics at Ohio schools page.

Ohio Schools By Levels and Categories
Number of Schools
Number of District1,051
Total Number of Schools3,586
By Level
Elementary1,778
Middle659
High901
Other
(Ungraded, Adult Education, other)
248
By Category
Charter School327
Magnet School89
Special Education29
Alternative School5