Pawhuska Middle School

Academic Summary
Public
School Type
6-8
Grades Offered
Pawhuska Public Schools Living Summary view more
1,890
households
4,411
Total Population
$78,400
Average House Value
$638
Average Housing Rent
$39,425
Average Household Income
78.88%
Health Insurance Coverage
100%
Household with Internet
SVG
SVG

School Overview

Pawhuska Middle School is a public school located in Pawhuska, Oklahoma. It is a school in Pawhuska Public Schools district.

Social/Economic Characteristics

A total of 1,890 households is located in Pawhuska Public Schools, OK area. The average home price is $78,400 and the average rent cost is $638. The unemployment rate is 9.70% and the average household income is $39,425.
You can view more living characteristics in Pawhuska Public Schools area at social and economic page.
Value
Total Households1,890 Households
Population4,411
Male2,158
Female2,446
Child Population1,283
Total Housing Units2,257 Units
Average House Value$78,400
Average Rent Cost$638
Unemployment Rate9.70%
Average Household Income$39,425
Heath Insurance Coverage78.88%
Internet Coverage100.00%%

Public Schools in Pawhuska

In Pawhuska, 4 schools are serving students in its area. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Best Colleges in Oklahoma