In Wisconsin, 467 public school districts are serving 862,277 students. Milwaukee School District is the largest district with 158 schools having 75,747 students. The following table lists all school districts in Wisconsin. You can sort the list by district name, location, number of schools, and student population by touching a column name that you want to sort. You may want to view the schools by cities in Wisconsin.
| District Name | Location | Number of Schools | Population | Grade Offered | Students : Teacher | Academic Achievement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21st Century Preparatory School Agency | Racine, WI | 1 | 532 | PK-8 | 13 to 1 | 15% Math 15% Reading |
| Abbotsford School District | Abbotsford, WI | 2 | 707 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 23% Math 25% Reading |
| Adams-Friendship Area School District | Friendship, WI | 3 | 1,575 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 27% Math 24% Reading |
| Albany School District | Albany, WI | 3 | 336 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 40-44% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Algoma School District | Algoma, WI | 2 | 719 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 37% Math 30% Reading |
| Alma Center School District | Alma Center, WI | 2 | 621 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 37% Math 38% Reading |
| Alma School District | Alma, WI | 2 | 245 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 40-44% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Almond-Bancroft School District | Almond, WI | 3 | 396 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 30-34% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Altoona School District | Altoona, WI | 4 | 1,624 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 48% Math 49% Reading |
| Amery School District | Amery, WI | 4 | 1,527 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 53% Math 50% Reading |
| Antigo School District | Antigo, WI | 5 | 2,252 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 27% Math 29% Reading |
| Appleton Area School District | Appleton, WI | 38 | 16,398 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 39% Math 37% Reading |
| Arcadia School District | Arcadia, WI | 3 | 1,298 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 19% Math 27% Reading |
| Argyle School District | Argyle, WI | 3 | 304 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 35-39% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Arrowhead Union High School District | Hartland, WI | 1 | 2,174 | 9-12 | 19 to 1 | 61% Math 59% Reading |
| Ashland School District | Ashland, WI | 4 | 2,056 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 32% Math 34% Reading |
| Ashwaubenon School District | Green Bay, WI | 5 | 3,266 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 48% Math 47% Reading |
| Athens School District | Athens, WI | 3 | 417 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 35-39% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Auburndale School District | Auburndale, WI | 2 | 862 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 37% Math 49% Reading |
| Augusta School District | Augusta, WI | 4 | 621 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 31% Math 30% Reading |
| Baldwin-Woodville Area School District | Baldwin, WI | 3 | 1,731 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 57% Math 51% Reading |
| Bangor School District | Bangor, WI | 2 | 595 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 51% Math 50% Reading |
| Baraboo School District | Baraboo, WI | 9 | 3,240 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 42% Math 41% Reading |
| Barneveld School District | Barneveld, WI | 2 | 450 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 59% Math 57% Reading |
| Barron Area School District | Barron, WI | 7 | 1,434 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 27% Math 31% Reading |
| Bayfield School District | Bayfield, WI | 4 | 376 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 20-24% Math 25-29% Reading |
| Beaver Dam School District | Beaver Dam, WI | 9 | 3,486 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 42% Math 40% Reading |
| Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine School District | Pembine, WI | 2 | 240 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 40-44% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Belleville School District | Belleville, WI | 3 | 920 | PK-12 | 22 to 1 | 49% Math 59% Reading |
| Belmont Community School District | Belmont, WI | 2 | 387 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 35-39% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Beloit School District | Beloit, WI | 14 | 6,763 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 18% Math 18% Reading |
| Beloit Turner School District | Beloit, WI | 4 | 1,534 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 40% Math 40% Reading |
| Benton School District | Benton, WI | 3 | 206 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 40-44% Math 50-54% Reading |
| Berlin Area School District | Berlin, WI | 3 | 1,637 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 36% Math 32% Reading |
| Big Foot Union High School District | Walworth, WI | 1 | 461 | 9-12 | 10 to 1 | 30-34% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Birchwood School District | Birchwood, WI | 6 | 310 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 35-39% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Black Hawk School District | South Wayne, WI | 3 | 374 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 35-39% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Black River Falls School District | Black River Falls, WI | 4 | 1,693 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 24% Math 27% Reading |
| Blair-Taylor School District | Blair, WI | 2 | 630 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 43% Math 34% Reading |
| Bloomer School District | Bloomer, WI | 3 | 1,230 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 37% Math 38% Reading |
| Bonduel School District | Bonduel, WI | 3 | 784 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 34% Math 34% Reading |
| Boscobel Area School District | Boscobel, WI | 3 | 816 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 37% Math 32% Reading |
| Bowler School District | Bowler, WI | 2 | 335 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 15-19% Math 20-24% Reading |
| Boyceville Community School District | Boyceville, WI | 3 | 725 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 50% Math 47% Reading |
| Brighton No. 1 School District | Kansasville, WI | 1 | 209 | PK-8 | 15 to 1 | 65-69% Math 60-64% Reading |
| Brillion School District | Brillion, WI | 3 | 984 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 61% Math 53% Reading |
| Bristol No. 1 School District | Bristol, WI | 1 | 838 | PK-8 | 17 to 1 | 56% Math 55% Reading |
| Brodhead School District | Brodhead, WI | 3 | 1,004 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 30% Math 36% Reading |
| Brown Co Cdeb | De Pere, WI | 1 | 191 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | - |
| Brown Deer School District | Brown Deer, WI | 2 | 1,538 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 38% Math 35% Reading |
| Bruce Guadalupe Agency | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | 1,289 | PK-8 | 12 to 1 | 40% Math 32% Reading |
| Bruce School District | Bruce, WI | 3 | 425 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 50% Math 34% Reading |
| Burlington Area School District | Burlington, WI | 8 | 3,104 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 44% Math 49% Reading |
| Butternut School District | Butternut, WI | 3 | 206 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 30-34% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Cadott Community School District | Cadott, WI | 3 | 795 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 34% Math 33% Reading |
| Calumet Co CDEB | Chilton, WI | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Cambria-Friesland School District | Cambria, WI | 2 | 402 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 25-29% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Cambridge School District | Cambridge, WI | 4 | 844 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 55% Math 50% Reading |
| Cameron School District | Cameron, WI | 5 | 1,132 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 41% Math 39% Reading |
| Campbellsport School District | Campbellsport, WI | 4 | 1,340 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 49% Math 44% Reading |
| Capitol West Academy Agency | Milwaukee, WI | 0 | 254 | - | 14 to 1 | 10-14% Math 10-14% Reading |
| Cashton School District | Cashton, WI | 2 | 606 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 41% Math 40% Reading |
| Cassville School District | Cassville, WI | 2 | 202 | PK-12 | 7 to 1 | 45-49% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Cedar Grove-Belgium Area School District | Cedar Grove, WI | 3 | 995 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 52% Math 52% Reading |
| Cedarburg School District | Cedarburg, WI | 6 | 3,111 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 67% Math 66% Reading |
| Central City Cyberschool Agency | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | 413 | PK-11 | 17 to 1 | 12% Math 14% Reading |
| Chequamegon School District | Park Falls, WI | 5 | 762 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 43% Math 38% Reading |
| Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Area School District | Chetek, WI | 4 | 971 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 44% Math 45% Reading |
| Chilton School District | Chilton, WI | 3 | 1,171 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 46% Math 35% Reading |
| Chippewa Falls Area School District | Chippewa Falls, WI | 9 | 5,153 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 47% Math 44% Reading |
| Clayton School District | Clayton, WI | 3 | 353 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 25-29% Math 25-29% Reading |
| Clear Lake School District | Clear Lake, WI | 3 | 609 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 28% Math 36% Reading |
| Clinton Community School District | Clinton, WI | 3 | 1,096 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 34% Math 40% Reading |
| Clintonville School District | Clintonville, WI | 3 | 1,297 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 33% Math 34% Reading |
| Cochrane-Fountain City School District | Fountain City, WI | 2 | 668 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 45% Math 40% Reading |
| Colby School District | Colby, WI | 4 | 937 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 35% Math 29% Reading |
| Coleman School District | Coleman, WI | 3 | 725 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 44% Math 47% Reading |
| Colfax School District | Colfax, WI | 2 | 834 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 46% Math 40% Reading |
| Columbus School District | Columbus, WI | 5 | 1,376 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 40% Math 45% Reading |
| Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 01 | Pewaukee, WI | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 02 | Whitewater, WI | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 03 | Fennimore, WI | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 04 | West Salem, WI | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 05 | Portage, WI | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 06 | Oshkosh, WI | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 07 | Green Bay, WI | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 08 | Gillett, WI | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 09 | Tomahawk, WI | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 10 | Chippewa Falls, WI | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 11 | Turtle Lake, WI | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 12 | Ashland, WI | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Cornell School District | Cornell, WI | 3 | 400 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 50-54% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Crandon School District | Crandon, WI | 3 | 891 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 34% Math 35% Reading |
| Crivitz School District | Crivitz, WI | 3 | 777 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 45% Math 39% Reading |
| Cuba City School District | Cuba City, WI | 3 | 689 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 52% Math 47% Reading |
| Cudahy School District | Cudahy, WI | 7 | 2,310 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 30% Math 34% Reading |
| Cumberland School District | Cumberland, WI | 5 | 986 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 44% Math 31% Reading |
| D.C. Everest Area School District | Weston, WI | 12 | 6,033 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 42% Math 42% Reading |
| Darlington Community School District | Darlington, WI | 2 | 834 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 55% Math 45% Reading |
| Darrell Lynn Hines Academy Agency | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | 286 | PK-8 | 20 to 1 | 6-9% Math 15-19% Reading |
| De Pere Unified School District | De Pere, WI | 6 | 4,443 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 60% Math 64% Reading |
| De Soto Area School District | De Soto, WI | 5 | 508 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 45% Math 40% Reading |
| Deerfield Community School District | Deerfield, WI | 3 | 754 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 39% Math 50% Reading |
| DeForest Area School District | De Forest, WI | 6 | 3,760 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 42% Math 46% Reading |
| Delavan-Darien School District | Delavan, WI | 4 | 2,102 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 25% Math 28% Reading |
| Denmark School District | Denmark, WI | 5 | 1,557 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 53% Math 44% Reading |
| Dodgeland School District | Juneau, WI | 3 | 790 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 32% Math 35% Reading |
| Dodgeville School District | Dodgeville, WI | 3 | 1,254 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 48% Math 43% Reading |
| Dover No. 1 School District | Kansasville, WI | 1 | 101 | PK-8 | 11 to 1 | 55-59% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Downtown Montessori Agency | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | 285 | PK-8 | 19 to 1 | 60-64% Math 60-64% Reading |
| Dr Howard Fuller Collegiate Academy Agency | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | 287 | 9-12 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Drummond Area School District | Drummond, WI | 3 | 358 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 45-49% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Durand School District | Durand, WI | 2 | 905 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 46% Math 46% Reading |
| East Troy Community School District | East Troy, WI | 4 | 1,615 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 44% Math 40% Reading |
| Eau Claire Area School District | Eau Claire, WI | 24 | 11,350 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 47% Math 43% Reading |
| Edgar School District | Edgar, WI | 3 | 597 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 44% Math 43% Reading |
| Edgerton School District | Edgerton, WI | 4 | 1,924 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 42% Math 45% Reading |
| Elcho School District | Elcho, WI | 3 | 324 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 20-24% Math 15-19% Reading |
| Eleva-Strum School District | Strum, WI | 3 | 711 | PK-12 | 17 to 1 | 41% Math 41% Reading |
| Elk Mound Area School District | Elk Mound, WI | 3 | 1,208 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 54% Math 44% Reading |
| Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah School District | Elkhart Lake, WI | 2 | 423 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 54% Math 52% Reading |
| Elkhorn Area School District | Elkhorn, WI | 7 | 3,217 | PK-12 | 17 to 1 | 47% Math 44% Reading |
| Ellsworth Community School District | Ellsworth, WI | 3 | 1,653 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 47% Math 51% Reading |
| Elmbrook School District | Brookfield, WI | 10 | 7,185 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 68% Math 61% Reading |
| Elmwood School District | Elmwood, WI | 4 | 295 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 40-44% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Erin School District | Hartford, WI | 1 | 392 | PK-8 | 17 to 1 | 57% Math 46% Reading |
| Escuela Verde Agency | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | 109 | 9-12 | 14 to 1 | - |
| Evansville Community School District | Evansville, WI | 4 | 1,811 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 41% Math 48% Reading |
| Fall Creek School District | Fall Creek, WI | 3 | 854 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 44% Math 44% Reading |
| Fall River School District | Fall River, WI | 2 | 250 | PK-12 | 6 to 1 | 41% Math 40% Reading |
| Fennimore Community School District | Fennimore, WI | 3 | 816 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 52% Math 56% Reading |
| Flambeau School District | Tony, WI | 3 | 574 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 27% Math 30% Reading |
| Florence School District | Florence, WI | 3 | 382 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 35-39% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Fond du Lac School District | Fond du Lac, WI | 16 | 7,180 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 42% Math 37% Reading |
| Fontana Joint No. 8 School District | Fontana, WI | 1 | 247 | PK-8 | 11 to 1 | 50-54% Math 50-54% Reading |
| Fort Atkinson School District | Fort Atkinson, WI | 7 | 2,883 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 45% Math 46% Reading |
| Fox Point Joint No. 2 School District | Milwaukee, WI | 2 | 820 | PK-8 | 12 to 1 | 66% Math 73% Reading |
| Franklin Public School District | Franklin, WI | 8 | 4,622 | PK-12 | 17 to 1 | 62% Math 60% Reading |
| Frederic School District | Frederic, WI | 2 | 462 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 33% Math 36% Reading |
| Freedom Area School District | Freedom, WI | 3 | 1,619 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 47% Math 52% Reading |
| Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau School District | Galesville, WI | 5 | 1,404 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 43% Math 38% Reading |
| Geneva Joint No. 4 School District | Lake Geneva, WI | 1 | 205 | PK-8 | 14 to 1 | 40-44% Math 55-59% Reading |
| Genoa City Joint No. 2 School District | Genoa City, WI | 2 | 548 | PK-8 | 12 to 1 | 41% Math 37% Reading |
| Germantown School District | Germantown, WI | 6 | 3,911 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 60% Math 50% Reading |
| Gibraltar Area School District | Fish Creek, WI | 3 | 528 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 53% Math 58% Reading |
| Gillett School District | Gillett, WI | 3 | 541 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 52% Math 51% Reading |
| Gilman School District | Gilman, WI | 3 | 380 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 35-39% Math 25-29% Reading |
| Gilmanton School District | Gilmanton, WI | 3 | 151 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 50-54% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Glendale-River Hills School District | Glendale, WI | 2 | 1,067 | PK-8 | 14 to 1 | 44% Math 50% Reading |
| Glenwood City School District | Glenwood City, WI | 3 | 642 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 47% Math 42% Reading |
| Goodman-Armstrong School District | Goodman, WI | 2 | 122 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 20-29% Math 30-39% Reading |
| Grafton School District | Grafton, WI | 4 | 2,135 | PK-12 | 17 to 1 | 62% Math 59% Reading |
| Granton Area School District | Granton, WI | 2 | 235 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 30-34% Math 30-34% Reading |
| Grantsburg School District | Grantsburg, WI | 5 | 1,461 | PK-12 | 18 to 1 | 29% Math 33% Reading |
| Green Bay Area School District | Green Bay, WI | 44 | 20,718 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 31% Math 28% Reading |
| Green Lake School District | Green Lake, WI | 2 | 300 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 45-49% Math 55-59% Reading |
| Greendale School District | Greendale, WI | 6 | 2,598 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 57% Math 56% Reading |
| Greenfield School District | Greenfield, WI | 6 | 3,516 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 34% Math 36% Reading |
| Greenwood School District | Greenwood, WI | 2 | 386 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 50-54% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Gresham School District | Gresham, WI | 2 | 300 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 20-24% Math 20-24% Reading |
| Hamilton School District | Sussex, WI | 8 | 4,881 | PK-12 | 17 to 1 | 68% Math 66% Reading |
| Hartford Joint No. 1 School District | Hartford, WI | 3 | 1,741 | PK-8 | 14 to 1 | 50% Math 48% Reading |
| Hartford Union High School District | Hartford, WI | 1 | 1,359 | 9-12 | 15 to 1 | 32% Math 47% Reading |
| Hartland-Lakeside Joint No. 3 School District | Hartland, WI | 3 | 1,155 | PK-8 | 15 to 1 | 75% Math 68% Reading |
| Hayward Community School District | Hayward, WI | 6 | 2,040 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 48% Math 42% Reading |
| Herman-Neosho-Rubicon School District | Neosho, WI | 2 | 345 | PK-8 | 11 to 1 | 45-49% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Highland School District | Highland, WI | 3 | 309 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 45-49% Math 20-24% Reading |
| Hilbert School District | Hilbert, WI | 3 | 443 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 48% Math 34% Reading |
| Hillsboro School District | Hillsboro, WI | 2 | 548 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 35% Math 42% Reading |
| Holmen School District | Holmen, WI | 7 | 3,941 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 48% Math 53% Reading |
| Holy Hill Area School District | Richfield, WI | 2 | - | PK-8 | - | 56% Math 62% Reading |
| Horicon School District | Horicon, WI | 3 | 701 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 47% Math 53% Reading |
| Hortonville School District | Hortonville, WI | 8 | 4,075 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 52% Math 49% Reading |
| Howard-Suamico School District | Green Bay, WI | 9 | 6,166 | PK-12 | 18 to 1 | 51% Math 47% Reading |
| Howards Grove School District | Howards Grove, WI | 3 | 902 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 59% Math 54% Reading |
| Hudson School District | Hudson, WI | 10 | 5,635 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 59% Math 56% Reading |
| Hurley School District | Hurley, WI | 2 | 505 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 51% Math 43% Reading |
| Hustisford School District | Hustisford, WI | 2 | 450 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 33% Math 36% Reading |
| Independence School District | Independence, WI | 3 | 397 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 30-34% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Iola-Scandinavia School District | Iola, WI | 2 | 669 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 37% Math 37% Reading |
| Iowa-Grant School District | Livingston, WI | 2 | 748 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 50% Math 39% Reading |
| Isthmus Montessori Academy Public Agency | Madison, WI | 1 | - | PK-11 | - | 20-24% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Ithaca School District | Richland Center, WI | 3 | 446 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 30% Math 29% Reading |
| Janesville School District | Janesville, WI | 23 | 10,244 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 34% Math 39% Reading |
| Jefferson School District | Jefferson, WI | 5 | 1,929 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 40% Math 43% Reading |
| Johnson Creek School District | Johnson Creek, WI | 2 | 594 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 40% Math 30% Reading |
| Juda School District | Juda, WI | 2 | 319 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 30-34% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Kaukauna Area School District | Kaukauna, WI | 7 | 3,966 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 52% Math 48% Reading |
| Kenosha School District | Kenosha, WI | 43 | 21,715 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 35% Math 37% Reading |
| Kettle Moraine School District | Wales, WI | 11 | 3,810 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 58% Math 58% Reading |
| Kewaskum School District | Kewaskum, WI | 5 | 1,823 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 55% Math 55% Reading |
| Kewaunee School District | Kewaunee, WI | 3 | 984 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 40% Math 40% Reading |
| Kickapoo Area School District | Viola, WI | 2 | 541 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 34% Math 37% Reading |
| Kiel Area School District | Kiel, WI | 5 | 1,241 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 50% Math 47% Reading |
| Kimberly Area School District | Combined Locks, WI | 9 | 5,209 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 66% Math 63% Reading |
| Kohler School District | Kohler, WI | 3 | 711 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 68% Math 67% Reading |
| La Casa De Esperanza Charter School Agency | Waukesha, WI | 1 | 144 | PK-8 | 18 to 1 | - |
| La Crosse School District | La Crosse, WI | 20 | 6,662 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 37% Math 38% Reading |
| La Farge School District | La Farge, WI | 3 | 225 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 20-24% Math 25-29% Reading |
| Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwa School | Hayward, WI | 1 | - | KG-12 | - | 10-14% Math |
| Lac du Flambeau No. 1 School District | Lac du Flambeau, WI | 1 | 514 | PK-8 | 9 to 1 | 16% Math 19% Reading |
| Ladysmith School District | Ladysmith, WI | 3 | 796 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 43% Math 36% Reading |
| Lake Country Classical Academy Inc Agency | Oconomowoc, WI | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Lake Country School District | Hartland, WI | 1 | 517 | PK-8 | 14 to 1 | 79% Math 73% Reading |
| Lake Geneva Joint No. 1 School District | Lake Geneva, WI | 5 | 1,941 | PK-8 | 12 to 1 | 52% Math 49% Reading |
| Lake Geneva-Genoa City Union High School District | Lake Geneva, WI | 2 | 1,408 | 9-12 | 14 to 1 | 32% Math 39% Reading |
| Lake Holcombe School District | Holcombe, WI | 2 | 323 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 30-34% Math 25-29% Reading |
| Lake Mills Area School District | Lake Mills, WI | 3 | 1,581 | PK-12 | 17 to 1 | 49% Math 45% Reading |
| Lakeland Union High School District | Minocqua, WI | 2 | 712 | 9-12 | 14 to 1 | 35-39% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Lancaster Community School District | Lancaster, WI | 3 | 971 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 43% Math 40% Reading |
| Laona School District | Laona, WI | 2 | 416 | PK-12 | 19 to 1 | 50-54% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Lena School District | Lena, WI | 3 | 389 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 37% Math 34% Reading |
| Linn Joint No. 4 School District | Lake Geneva, WI | 1 | 100 | PK-8 | 7 to 1 | 25-29% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Linn Joint No. 6 School District | Lake Geneva, WI | 1 | 141 | PK-8 | 10 to 1 | 65-69% Math 60-64% Reading |
| Little Chute Area School District | Little Chute, WI | 6 | 1,598 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 50% Math 50% Reading |
| Lodi School District | Lodi, WI | 5 | 1,520 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 45% Math 41% Reading |
| Lomira School District | Lomira, WI | 4 | 1,054 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 47% Math 44% Reading |
| Loyal School District | Loyal, WI | 3 | 518 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 38% Math 37% Reading |
| Luck School District | Luck, WI | 3 | 411 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 31% Math 28% Reading |
| Luxemburg-Casco School District | Luxemburg, WI | 4 | 1,912 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 63% Math 56% Reading |
| Madison Metropolitan School District | Madison, WI | 54 | 27,279 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 39% Math 37% Reading |
| Manawa School District | Manawa, WI | 3 | 670 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 32% Math 32% Reading |
| Manitowoc School District | Manitowoc, WI | 11 | 5,065 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 31% Math 33% Reading |
| Maple Dale-Indian Hill School District | Fox Point, WI | 2 | 490 | PK-8 | 13 to 1 | 64% Math 63% Reading |
| Maple School District | Maple, WI | 4 | 1,383 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 55% Math 44% Reading |
| Marathon City School District | Marathon, WI | 3 | 689 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 46% Math 51% Reading |
| Marathon Co CDEB | Wausau, WI | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Marinette School District | Marinette, WI | 6 | 1,999 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 31% Math 28% Reading |
| Marion School District | Marion, WI | 2 | 475 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 34% Math 30% Reading |
| Markesan School District | Markesan, WI | 4 | 784 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 41% Math 43% Reading |
| Marshall School District | Marshall, WI | 5 | 1,055 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 33% Math 30% Reading |
| Marshfield School District | Marshfield, WI | 8 | 3,978 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 48% Math 52% Reading |
| Mauston School District | Mauston, WI | 7 | 1,460 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 39% Math 32% Reading |
| Mayville School District | Mayville, WI | 3 | 1,112 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 41% Math 41% Reading |
| McFarland School District | McFarland, WI | 9 | 4,449 | PK-12 | 20 to 1 | 41% Math 40% Reading |
| Medford Area School District | Medford, WI | 5 | 2,548 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 43% Math 43% Reading |
| Mellen School District | Mellen, WI | 1 | 299 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 35-39% Math 25-29% Reading |
| Melrose-Mindoro School District | Melrose, WI | 2 | 737 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 46% Math 39% Reading |
| Menasha School District | Menasha, WI | 8 | 3,556 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 40% Math 31% Reading |
| Menominee Indian School District | Keshena, WI | 3 | 887 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 3% Math 6% Reading |
| Menominee Tribal School | Neopit, WI | 1 | - | KG-8 | - | 6-9% Math 6-9% Reading |
| Menomonee Falls School District | Menomonee Falls, WI | 6 | 4,024 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 57% Math 49% Reading |
| Menomonie Area School District | Menomonie, WI | 8 | 3,372 | PK-12 | 17 to 1 | 41% Math 38% Reading |
| Mequon-Thiensville School District | Mequon, WI | 6 | 3,702 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 64% Math 67% Reading |
| Mercer School District | Mercer, WI | 1 | 145 | PK-12 | 7 to 1 | 35-39% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Merrill Area School District | Merrill, WI | 9 | 3,301 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 37% Math 35% Reading |
| Merton Community School District | Merton, WI | 2 | 837 | PK-8 | 15 to 1 | 73% Math 64% Reading |
| Middleton-Cross Plains School District | Middleton, WI | 12 | 7,339 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 64% Math 60% Reading |
| Milestone Democratic School Agency | Madison, WI | 1 | - | 7-12 | - | - |
| Milton School District | Milton, WI | 7 | 3,485 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 53% Math 46% Reading |
| Milwaukee Academy Of Science Agency | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | 1,064 | PK-12 | 17 to 1 | 12% Math 12% Reading |
| Milwaukee Math And Science Academy Agency | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | 330 | PK-8 | 15 to 1 | 15-19% Math 10-14% Reading |
| Milwaukee Scholars Charter School Agency | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | 616 | PK-8 | 19 to 1 | 15% Math 11% Reading |
| Milwaukee School District | Milwaukee, WI | 158 | 75,747 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 15% Math 18% Reading |
| Mineral Point School District | Mineral Point, WI | 3 | 688 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 67% Math 56% Reading |
| Minocqua Joint No. 1 School District | Minocqua, WI | 3 | 595 | PK-8 | 11 to 1 | 43% Math 46% Reading |
| Mishicot School District | Mishicot, WI | 3 | 858 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 44% Math 46% Reading |
| Mondovi School District | Mondovi, WI | 4 | 976 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 39% Math 41% Reading |
| Monona Grove School District | Monona, WI | 7 | 3,456 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 53% Math 53% Reading |
| Monroe School District | Monroe, WI | 5 | 2,380 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 50% Math 42% Reading |
| Montello School District | Montello, WI | 4 | 685 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 31% Math 31% Reading |
| Monticello School District | Monticello, WI | 3 | 337 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 35-39% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Mosinee School District | Mosinee, WI | 3 | 1,966 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 46% Math 44% Reading |
| Mount Horeb Area School District | Mount Horeb, WI | 6 | 2,537 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 58% Math 56% Reading |
| Mukwonago School District | Mukwonago, WI | 9 | 5,148 | PK-12 | 17 to 1 | 64% Math 57% Reading |
| Muskego-Norway School District | Muskego, WI | 6 | 4,900 | PK-12 | 19 to 1 | 69% Math 60% Reading |
| Necedah Area School District | Necedah, WI | 5 | 706 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 27% Math 32% Reading |
| Neenah School District | Neenah, WI | 14 | 6,693 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 50% Math 50% Reading |
| Neillsville School District | Neillsville, WI | 3 | 990 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 42% Math 28% Reading |
| Nekoosa School District | Nekoosa, WI | 6 | 1,180 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 26% Math 29% Reading |
| New Auburn School District | New Auburn, WI | 3 | 344 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 35-39% Math 30-34% Reading |
| New Berlin School District | New Berlin, WI | 6 | 4,408 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 65% Math 59% Reading |
| New Glarus School District | New Glarus, WI | 3 | 985 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 53% Math 48% Reading |
| New Holstein School District | New Holstein, WI | 3 | 1,074 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 39% Math 47% Reading |
| New Lisbon School District | New Lisbon, WI | 2 | 681 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 22% Math 28% Reading |
| New London School District | New London, WI | 7 | 2,344 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 51% Math 42% Reading |
| New Richmond School District | New Richmond, WI | 7 | 3,436 | PK-12 | 20 to 1 | 65% Math 54% Reading |
| Niagara School District | Niagara, WI | 2 | 444 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 32% Math 37% Reading |
| Nicolet Union High School District | Glendale, WI | 1 | 1,104 | 9-12 | 13 to 1 | 42% Math 57% Reading |
| Norris School District | Mukwonago, WI | 2 | 20 | PK-12 | 5 to 1 | - |
| North Cape School District | Franksville, WI | 1 | 184 | PK-8 | 12 to 1 | 45-49% Math 50-54% Reading |
| North Crawford School District | Soldiers Grove, WI | 2 | 435 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 30% Math 29% Reading |
| North Fond du Lac School District | North Fond du Lac, WI | 5 | 1,466 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 21% Math 30% Reading |
| North Lake School District | North Lake, WI | 1 | 350 | PK-8 | 14 to 1 | 79% Math 69% Reading |
| North Lakeland School District | Manitowish Waters, WI | 1 | 151 | PK-8 | 9 to 1 | 50-54% Math 60-64% Reading |
| Northern Ozaukee School District | Fredonia, WI | 5 | 1,055 | PK-12 | 17 to 1 | 41% Math 49% Reading |
| Northland Pines School District | Eagle River, WI | 8 | 1,300 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 38% Math 41% Reading |
| Northwood School District | Minong, WI | 4 | 373 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 30-34% Math 25-29% Reading |
| Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton School District | Ontario, WI | 2 | 663 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 35% Math 34% Reading |
| Norway Joint No. 7 School District | Franksville, WI | 1 | 108 | PK-8 | 10 to 1 | 55-59% Math 60-64% Reading |
| Oak Creek-Franklin School District | Oak Creek, WI | 11 | 6,605 | PK-12 | 17 to 1 | 50% Math 50% Reading |
| Oakfield School District | Oakfield, WI | 3 | 542 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 63% Math 57% Reading |
| Oconomowoc Area School District | Oconomowoc, WI | 8 | 5,290 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 55% Math 48% Reading |
| Oconto Falls School District | Oconto Falls, WI | 4 | 1,625 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 47% Math 46% Reading |
| Oconto School District | Oconto, WI | 5 | 1,034 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 50% Math 40% Reading |
| Omro School District | Omro, WI | 4 | 1,127 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 28% Math 36% Reading |
| Onalaska School District | Onalaska, WI | 6 | 3,178 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 54% Math 52% Reading |
| One City Expeditionary Elementary School Agency | Madison, WI | 1 | - | PK-2 | - | - |
| Oneida Nation School | Oneida, WI | 1 | - | KG-12 | - | 6-9% Math 15-19% Reading |
| Oostburg School District | Oostburg, WI | 3 | 1,010 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 64% Math 65% Reading |
| Oregon School District | Oregon, WI | 8 | 4,052 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 54% Math 52% Reading |
| Osceola School District | Osceola, WI | 4 | 1,702 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 59% Math 52% Reading |
| Oshkosh Area School District | Oshkosh, WI | 22 | 9,676 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 40% Math 36% Reading |
| Osseo-Fairchild School District | Osseo, WI | 3 | 832 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 46% Math 37% Reading |
| Owen-Withee School District | Owen, WI | 3 | 461 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 34% Math 21% Reading |
| Palmyra-Eagle Area School District | Palmyra, WI | 4 | 805 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 39% Math 35% Reading |
| Pardeeville Area School District | Pardeeville, WI | 3 | 818 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 51% Math 46% Reading |
| Paris Joint No. 1 School District | Kenosha, WI | 1 | 283 | PK-8 | 18 to 1 | 60-64% Math 55-59% Reading |
| Parkview School District | Orfordville, WI | 3 | 744 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 45% Math 37% Reading |
| Pathways High Agency | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | 81 | 9-12 | 14 to 1 | - |
| Pecatonica Area School District | Blanchardville, WI | 2 | 396 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 40-44% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Penfield Montessori Academy Agency | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | 109 | PK-4 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Pepin Area School District | Pepin, WI | 2 | 224 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 50-54% Math 50-54% Reading |
| Peshtigo School District | Peshtigo, WI | 3 | 1,153 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 32% Math 36% Reading |
| Pewaukee School District | Pewaukee, WI | 4 | 2,995 | PK-12 | 19 to 1 | 59% Math 57% Reading |
| Phelps School District | Phelps, WI | 2 | 139 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 40-44% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Phillips School District | Phillips, WI | 3 | 780 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 45% Math 37% Reading |
| Pittsville School District | Pittsville, WI | 2 | 572 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 33% Math 43% Reading |
| Platteville School District | Platteville, WI | 4 | 1,513 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 60% Math 54% Reading |
| Plum City School District | Plum City, WI | 2 | 327 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 35-39% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Plymouth School District | Plymouth, WI | 5 | 2,249 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 46% Math 40% Reading |
| Port Edwards School District | Port Edwards, WI | 3 | 428 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 40% Math 36% Reading |
| Port Washington-Saukville School District | Port Washington, WI | 6 | 2,636 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 60% Math 58% Reading |
| Portage Community School District | Portage, WI | 9 | 2,431 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 39% Math 39% Reading |
| Potosi School District | Potosi, WI | 3 | 335 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 40-44% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Poynette School District | Poynette, WI | 3 | 1,113 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 51% Math 49% Reading |
| Prairie du Chien Area School District | Prairie du Chien, WI | 6 | 1,134 | PK-12 | 7 to 1 | 54% Math 41% Reading |
| Prairie Farm School District | Prairie Farm, WI | 3 | 403 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 35% Math 45% Reading |
| Prentice School District | Prentice, WI | 3 | 369 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 40-44% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Prescott School District | Prescott, WI | 4 | 1,382 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 55% Math 55% Reading |
| Princeton School District | Princeton, WI | 1 | 354 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 40-44% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Pulaski Community School District | Pulaski, WI | 7 | 3,495 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 50% Math 43% Reading |
| Racine School District | Racine, WI | 29 | 18,507 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 19% Math 20% Reading |
| Randall Joint No. 1 School District | Burlington, WI | 1 | 689 | PK-8 | 14 to 1 | 53% Math 53% Reading |
| Randolph School District | Randolph, WI | 2 | 544 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 48% Math 34% Reading |
| Random Lake School District | Random Lake, WI | 3 | 785 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 45% Math 42% Reading |
| Raymond No. 14 School District | Franksville, WI | 1 | 411 | PK-8 | 14 to 1 | 58% Math 59% Reading |
| Reedsburg School District | Reedsburg, WI | 8 | 2,944 | PK-12 | 19 to 1 | 39% Math 39% Reading |
| Reedsville School District | Reedsville, WI | 2 | 573 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 48% Math 44% Reading |
| Rhinelander School District | Rhinelander, WI | 6 | 2,411 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 33% Math 32% Reading |
| Rib Lake School District | Rib Lake, WI | 3 | 480 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 51% Math 49% Reading |
| Rice Lake Area School District | Rice Lake, WI | 7 | 2,278 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 50% Math 45% Reading |
| Richland School District | Richland Center, WI | 6 | 1,260 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 35% Math 32% Reading |
| Richmond School District | Sussex, WI | 1 | 431 | PK-8 | 15 to 1 | 67% Math 71% Reading |
| Rio Community School District | Rio, WI | 2 | 412 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 35-39% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Ripon Area School District | Ripon, WI | 9 | 1,643 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 55% Math 56% Reading |
| River Falls School District | River Falls, WI | 8 | 3,403 | PK-12 | 17 to 1 | 51% Math 51% Reading |
| River Ridge School District | Patch Grove, WI | 3 | 568 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 53% Math 44% Reading |
| River Valley School District | Spring Green, WI | 4 | 1,234 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 41% Math 41% Reading |
| Riverdale School District | Muscoda, WI | 4 | 654 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 46% Math 41% Reading |
| Rosendale-Brandon School District | Rosendale, WI | 5 | 1,066 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 58% Math 51% Reading |
| Rosholt School District | Rosholt, WI | 3 | 552 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 27% Math 35% Reading |
| Royall School District | Elroy, WI | 3 | 543 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 31% Math 38% Reading |
| Salem School District | Salem, WI | 1 | 977 | PK-8 | 13 to 1 | 47% Math 40% Reading |
| Sauk Prairie School District | Prairie du Sac, WI | 6 | 2,814 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 45% Math 44% Reading |
| Seeds Of Health Inc | Milwaukee, WI | 3 | 915 | PK-12 | 18 to 1 | 27% Math 25% Reading |
| Seneca School District | Seneca, WI | 3 | 302 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 40-44% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Sevastopol School District | Sturgeon Bay, WI | 4 | 602 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 70% Math 64% Reading |
| Seymour Community School District | Seymour, WI | 4 | 2,225 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 35% Math 35% Reading |
| Sharon Joint No. 11 School District | Sharon, WI | 1 | 272 | PK-8 | 9 to 1 | 30-34% Math 30-34% Reading |
| Shawano School District | Shawano, WI | 5 | 2,463 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 31% Math 37% Reading |
| Sheboygan Area School District | Sheboygan, WI | 25 | 10,223 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 36% Math 36% Reading |
| Sheboygan Falls School District | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 3 | 1,694 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 39% Math 37% Reading |
| Shell Lake School District | Shell Lake, WI | 3 | 697 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 40% Math 37% Reading |
| Shiocton School District | Shiocton, WI | 2 | 718 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 43% Math 37% Reading |
| Shorewood School District | Shorewood, WI | 5 | 2,132 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 57% Math 56% Reading |
| Shullsburg School District | Shullsburg, WI | 3 | 368 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 40-44% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Silver Lake Joint No. 1 School District | Silver Lake, WI | 1 | 480 | PK-8 | 14 to 1 | 62% Math 61% Reading |
| Siren School District | Siren, WI | 2 | 481 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 25% Math 24% Reading |
| Slinger School District | Slinger, WI | 5 | 3,298 | PK-12 | 19 to 1 | 62% Math 60% Reading |
| Solon Springs School District | Solon Springs, WI | 3 | 268 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 20-24% Math 30-34% Reading |
| Somerset School District | Somerset, WI | 3 | 1,555 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 51% Math 47% Reading |
| South Milwaukee School District | South Milwaukee, WI | 6 | 3,183 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 36% Math 31% Reading |
| South Shore School District | Port Wing, WI | 2 | 164 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 35-39% Math 50-54% Reading |
| Southern Door County School District | Brussels, WI | 3 | 1,041 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 49% Math 37% Reading |
| Southwestern Wisconsin School District | Hazel Green, WI | 3 | 474 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 52% Math 45% Reading |
| Sparta Area School District | Sparta, WI | 9 | 2,958 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 31% Math 32% Reading |
| Spencer School District | Spencer, WI | 2 | 717 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 44% Math 45% Reading |
| Spooner Area School District | Spooner, WI | 4 | 1,151 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 38% Math 38% Reading |
| Spring Valley School District | Spring Valley, WI | 3 | 771 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 47% Math 40% Reading |
| St. Croix Central School District | Hammond, WI | 4 | 1,667 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 50% Math 49% Reading |
| St. Croix Falls School District | Saint Croix Falls, WI | 4 | 1,102 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 57% Math 52% Reading |
| St. Francis School District | Saint Francis, WI | 3 | 1,147 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 35% Math 35% Reading |
| Stanley-Boyd Area School District | Stanley, WI | 4 | 1,075 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 52% Math 46% Reading |
| Stellar Collegiate Charter School Agency | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | 120 | PK-5 | 13 to 1 | 21-39% Math 21-39% Reading |
| Stevens Point Area School District | Stevens Point, WI | 17 | 7,262 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 44% Math 44% Reading |
| Stockbridge School District | Stockbridge, WI | 3 | 207 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 30-34% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Stone Bank School District | Oconomowoc, WI | 1 | 359 | PK-8 | 14 to 1 | 67% Math 57% Reading |
| Stoughton Area School District | Stoughton, WI | 6 | 3,058 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 39% Math 44% Reading |
| Stratford School District | Stratford, WI | 3 | 927 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 54% Math 49% Reading |
| Sturgeon Bay School District | Sturgeon Bay, WI | 5 | 1,148 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 50% Math 45% Reading |
| Sun Prairie Area School District | Sun Prairie, WI | 15 | 8,409 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 47% Math 44% Reading |
| Superior School District | Superior, WI | 9 | 4,702 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 35% Math 38% Reading |
| Suring School District | Suring, WI | 2 | 368 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 15-19% Math 25-29% Reading |
| Swallow School District | Hartland, WI | 1 | 521 | PK-8 | 15 to 1 | 81% Math 71% Reading |
| Thorp School District | Thorp, WI | 2 | 601 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 35% Math 36% Reading |
| Three Lakes School District | Three Lakes, WI | 4 | 519 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 40% Math 51% Reading |
| Tigerton School District | Tigerton, WI | 2 | 230 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 25-29% Math 25-29% Reading |
| Tomah Area School District | Tomah, WI | 12 | 3,108 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 31% Math 33% Reading |
| Tomahawk School District | Tomahawk, WI | 3 | 1,234 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 37% Math 35% Reading |
| Tomorrow River School District | Amherst, WI | 6 | 1,135 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 48% Math 48% Reading |
| Trevor-Wilmot Consolidated School District | Trevor, WI | 1 | 535 | PK-8 | 12 to 1 | 57% Math 53% Reading |
| Tri-County Area School District | Plainfield, WI | 3 | 616 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 35% Math 31% Reading |
| Turtle Lake School District | Turtle Lake, WI | 4 | 437 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 45% Math 35% Reading |
| Twin Lakes No. 4 School District | Twin Lakes, WI | 1 | 337 | PK-8 | 13 to 1 | 40-44% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Two Rivers School District | Two Rivers, WI | 5 | 1,737 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 31% Math 33% Reading |
| Union Grove Joint No. 1 School District | Union Grove, WI | 1 | 750 | PK-8 | 15 to 1 | 56% Math 52% Reading |
| Union Grove Union High School District | Union Grove, WI | 1 | 1,003 | 9-12 | 14 to 1 | 33% Math 40% Reading |
| United Community Center Acosta Middle School Agency | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | 114 | 6-8 | 16 to 1 | 30-34% Math 30-34% Reading |
| Unity School District | Balsam Lake, WI | 3 | 947 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 32% Math 37% Reading |
| Valders Area School District | Valders, WI | 3 | 993 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 37% Math 43% Reading |
| Verona Area School District | Verona, WI | 13 | 5,543 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 41% Math 44% Reading |
| Viroqua Area School District | Viroqua, WI | 7 | 1,182 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 38% Math 47% Reading |
| Wabeno Area School District | Wabeno, WI | 2 | 404 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 20-24% Math 20-24% Reading |
| Walworth Co Cdeb | Elkhorn, WI | 1 | 187 | PK-12 | 6 to 1 | - |
| Walworth Joint No. 1 School District | Walworth, WI | 1 | 485 | PK-8 | 11 to 1 | 34% Math 33% Reading |
| Washburn School District | Washburn, WI | 3 | 565 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 49% Math 47% Reading |
| Washington School District | Washington Island, WI | 2 | 76 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 50-59% Math 50-59% Reading |
| Washington-Caldwell School District | Waterford, WI | 1 | 179 | PK-8 | 13 to 1 | 50-54% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Waterford Joint No. 1 School District | Waterford, WI | 4 | 1,523 | PK-8 | 14 to 1 | 56% Math 54% Reading |
| Waterford Union High School District | Waterford, WI | 1 | 1,108 | 9-12 | 15 to 1 | 43% Math 46% Reading |
| Waterloo School District | Waterloo, WI | 4 | 820 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 32% Math 36% Reading |
| Watertown School District | Watertown, WI | 10 | 3,679 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 40% Math 36% Reading |
| Waukesha School District | Waukesha, WI | 28 | 12,902 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 43% Math 41% Reading |
| Waunakee Community School District | Waunakee, WI | 7 | 4,187 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 72% Math 65% Reading |
| Waupaca School District | Waupaca, WI | 5 | 2,148 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 50% Math 47% Reading |
| Waupun School District | Waupun, WI | 5 | 1,951 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 37% Math 38% Reading |
| Wausau School District | Wausau, WI | 20 | 8,384 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 42% Math 43% Reading |
| Wausaukee School District | Wausaukee, WI | 3 | 452 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 30-34% Math 20-24% Reading |
| Wautoma Area School District | Wautoma, WI | 4 | 1,367 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 32% Math 36% Reading |
| Wauwatosa School District | Wauwatosa, WI | 17 | 7,227 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 52% Math 53% Reading |
| Wauzeka-Steuben School District | Wauzeka, WI | 3 | 288 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 35-39% Math 25-29% Reading |
| Webster School District | Webster, WI | 3 | 672 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 42% Math 35% Reading |
| West Allis School District | West Allis, WI | 18 | 8,244 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 33% Math 38% Reading |
| West Bend School District | West Bend, WI | 12 | 6,728 | PK-12 | 17 to 1 | 54% Math 48% Reading |
| West De Pere School District | De Pere, WI | 5 | 3,618 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 46% Math 45% Reading |
| West Salem School District | West Salem, WI | 3 | 1,820 | PK-12 | 5 to 1 | 56% Math 52% Reading |
| Westby Area School District | Westby, WI | 4 | 1,108 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 43% Math 43% Reading |
| Westfield School District | Westfield, WI | 5 | 1,075 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 35% Math 37% Reading |
| Weston School District | Cazenovia, WI | 3 | 261 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 15-19% Math 25-29% Reading |
| Westosha Central High School District | Salem, WI | 1 | 1,082 | 9-12 | 16 to 1 | 41% Math 50% Reading |
| Weyauwega-Fremont School District | Weyauwega, WI | 4 | 820 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 46% Math 46% Reading |
| Wheatland Joint No. 1 School District | Burlington, WI | 1 | 498 | PK-8 | 15 to 1 | 53% Math 53% Reading |
| White Lake School District | White Lake, WI | 3 | 161 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 10-14% Math 30-34% Reading |
| Whitefish Bay School District | Whitefish Bay, WI | 4 | 3,057 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 66% Math 68% Reading |
| Whitehall School District | Whitehall, WI | 2 | 780 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 40% Math 32% Reading |
| Whitewater School District | Whitewater, WI | 6 | 1,904 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 39% Math 40% Reading |
| Whitnall School District | Greenfield, WI | 5 | 2,530 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 47% Math 50% Reading |
| Wild Rose School District | Wild Rose, WI | 2 | 602 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 43% Math 47% Reading |
| Williams Bay School District | Williams Bay, WI | 3 | 753 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 40% Math 49% Reading |
| Wilmot Union High School District | Wilmot, WI | 1 | 1,069 | 9-12 | 14 to 1 | 30% Math 42% Reading |
| Winneconne Community School District | Winneconne, WI | 3 | 1,686 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 66% Math 64% Reading |
| Winter School District | Winter, WI | 3 | 246 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 40-44% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Wisconsin Dells School District | Wisconsin Dells, WI | 5 | 1,713 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 45% Math 39% Reading |
| Wisconsin Department Of Corrections | Madison, WI | 32 | 153 | 6-12 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Wisconsin Department Of Health Services | Madison, WI | 5 | 77 | PK-12 | 4 to 1 | - |
| Wisconsin Dept Of Public Instruction | Madison, WI | 2 | 154 | PK-12 | 4 to 1 | - |
| Wisconsin Heights School District | Mazomanie, WI | 4 | 773 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 49% Math 49% Reading |
| Wisconsin Rapids School District | Wisconsin Rapids, WI | 12 | 5,090 | PK-12 | 17 to 1 | 38% Math 39% Reading |
| Wittenberg-Birnamwood School District | Wittenberg, WI | 3 | 1,164 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 35% Math 37% Reading |
| Woli/akii'gikinoo'amaading Environmental School Agency | Hayward, WI | 1 | - | 6-12 | - | - |
| Wonewoc-Union Center School District | Wonewoc, WI | 4 | 348 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 35-39% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Woodlands School - State Street Campus Agency | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | 273 | PK-8 | 18 to 1 | 15-19% Math 20-24% Reading |
| Woodlands School Agency | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | 336 | PK-8 | 15 to 1 | 41% Math 53% Reading |
| Woodruff Joint No. 1 School District | Arbor Vitae, WI | 1 | 533 | PK-8 | 12 to 1 | 49% Math 56% Reading |
| Wrightstown Community School District | Wrightstown, WI | 3 | 1,336 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 67% Math 50% Reading |
| Yorkville Joint No. 2 School District | Union Grove, WI | 1 | 461 | PK-8 | 15 to 1 | 59% Math 57% Reading |