Km Global Sch

Academic Summary
Public Charter
School Type
90
Students
9-12
Grades Offered
23 to 1
Students to Teacher Ratio
40-59%
Percent Proficient - Math
60-79%
Percent Proficient - Reading/Language Arts
Kettle Moraine School District Living Summary view more
9,656
households
24,446
Total Population
$351,300
Average House Value
$1,215
Average Housing Rent
$101,304
Average Household Income
97.43%
Health Insurance Coverage
100%
Household with Internet
SVG
SVG

School Overview

Km Global Sch is a public Charter school located in Wales, Wisconsin. It is a school in Kettle Moraine School District district.

According to the Wisconsin state assessment result, about 49% of students are proficient in Math learning and about 69% of students are proficient in English/language arts learning.

It has 90 students through grade 9 to 12. The students to teacher ratio is 23 to 1 where a total of 4 teachers are teaching for the school.

Student Population

A total of 90 students are attending Km Global Sch. By gender, there are 45 and 45 female students at the school.

Gifted/Talented Programs

Km Global Sch offers the gifted and talented program. Total 2 students are identified and enrolled in the programs.

TotalMaleFemale
White211
IDEA program110
Total2 11

Teachers & Staffs

Total 4 full-time (or equivalent) teachers work for Km Global Sch and the students to teacher ratio is 23 to 1. All teachers are certified. All teachers have 3 or more years teaching experiences.

HeadcountNote
Total FTE of Teachers4Students per teacher: 23 to 1
Teachers who are certified4100.0%
Teachers who are not certified--
Teachers in their first year of teaching--
Teachers in their second year of teaching--
School counselors--
Law Enforcement Officer--
Security guards--
Nurses--
Psychologists--
Social workers--

Social/Economic Characteristics

A total of 9,656 households is located in Kettle Moraine School District, WI area. The average home price is $351,300 and the average rent cost is $1,215. The unemployment rate is 4.40% and the average household income is $101,304.
You can view more living characteristics in Kettle Moraine School District area at social and economic page.
Value
Total Households9,656 Households
Population24,446
Male12,564
Female12,407
Child Population7,021
Total Housing Units10,144 Units
Average House Value$351,300
Average Rent Cost$1,215
Unemployment Rate4.40%
Average Household Income$101,304
Heath Insurance Coverage97.43%
Internet Coverage100.00%%

Advanced Placement Programs

Km Global Sch offers 4 advanced placement (AP) programs. Total 39 students are enrolled in at least one (1) AP programs. 32 students are participating the SAT and/or ACT test program at Km Global Sch.

Number of Students EnrolledPercent Enrolled
Number of AP program offered4 Programs
Number of Students Enrolled in AP programs39
43%
Number of Students Enrolled in AP Other programs39
43%
Number of Students SAT/ACT Participation32
36%

Academic Achievement

Achievement

Public Schools in Kettle Moraine School District

In Kettle Moraine School District, 11 schools are serving students in its area. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Best Colleges in Wisconsin