LSAT
155
GPA
3.55
Tuition & Fees
$62,038
Acceptance Rate
51.14 %
First Time Bar Exam Pass Rate
79.74 %
Gonzaga University School of Law Overview
The acceptance rate of the school is 51.14% and yield is 30.88%. The average LSAT scores submitted by enrolled students is 155 and the average GPA is 3.55. Total 551 students are attending Gonzaga University School of Law and 201 of them is first-year students. Last year 153 graduate have taken the bar exam first time and 122 have passed the exam (the pass rate is 79.74%). You may want to check the general academic information of Gonzaga University School of Law at Gonzaga University academic page.
Average LSAT and GPA
203 enrolled students have submitted LSAT scores and its average LSAT score is 155 at Gonzaga University School of Law and the average undergraduate GPA is 3.55. The following table shows the LSAT Score and GPA in 25th, 50th, and 75th percentile.
| 25th Percentile | 50th Percentile | 75th Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| LSAT Scores | 153 | 155 | 158 |
| Undergraduate GPA | 3.24 | 3.55 | 3.76 |
Gonzaga University School of Law 2027 Tuition & Fees
Gonzaga University School of Law tuition & fees is $62,038 for the academic year 2026-2027. The average undergraduate tuition & fees other than law school at Gonzaga University School of Law is $55,480. For graduate schools, its average graduate tuition and fees is $21,987
| Gonzaga University School of Law | $62,038 |
|---|---|
| Average Living Costs | |
| Living Costs | $21,054 |
| Books & Supplies | $528 |
| Personal Expenses | $1,968 |
| Average Costs at Gonzaga University | |
| Undergraduate | $55,480 |
| Graduate | $21,987 |
Acceptance Rate and Admission Statistics
Last year, total 1,273 students applied to Gonzaga University School of Law and 651 students accepted to admit to the school. Among the accepted students, 201 students finally enrolled to Gonzaga University School of Law. The acceptance rate is 51.14% and yield (enrollment rate) is 31%. With 2 deferred/pre-admitted students, Gonzaga University School of Law has 203 first-year class students for the academic year 2025-2026.
| Number of Students | |
|---|---|
| Applicants | 1,273 |
| Admitted | 651 |
| Enrolled | 201 |
| Acceptance Rate | 51.14% |
| Yield (Enrollment Rate) | 30.88% |
| Deferred / Previously Admitted | 2 |
| Total First Year Class Enrollment | 203 |
Law Student Population
Gonzaga University School of Law has total 551 students for the academic year 2025-2026. Of the total students, 551 students enrolled in JD program and 0 enrolled in non-JD programs.
| Total Enrollment | 551 |
|---|---|
| JD Enrollment | 551 |
| Non-JD Enrollment | 0 |
Gonzaga University School of Law has 203 first-year, first-time students. By gender, there are 95 male and 108 female students. By attendance type, All students enrolled as the full-time status. The following table summarizes the first year enrollment by gender and attendance type at Gonzaga University School of Law.
| Total | Full-time | Part-time | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 203 | 203 | 0 |
| Men | 95 | 95 | 0 |
| Women | 108 | 108 | 0 |
First Time Bar Passage
Last year, total 160 students have graduated from Gonzaga University School of Law. Among them, 153 students (including exam takers from prior year and early first time takers) took the bar exam for the first time and 122 passed the exam.
The first-time bar exam pass rate at Gonzaga University School of Law is 79.74% where the average pass rate of Massachusetts is 81.33%.
| Total Graduates | 160 |
|---|---|
| First-time Bar Exam Taker | 153 (144 new graduates, 9 from prior year) |
| First-time Bar Exam Not Taker | 16 (new graduates) |
| First-time Bar Exam Passers and Pass Rate | 122 / 79.74% |
| Pass Rate at Massachusetts | 81.33% |