LSAT
153
GPA
3.27
Tuition & Fees
$54,700
Acceptance Rate
51.89 %
First Time Bar Exam Pass Rate
77.23 %
Western New England University School of Law Overview
The acceptance rate of the school is 51.89% and yield is 24.78%. The average LSAT scores submitted by enrolled students is 153 and the average GPA is 3.27. Total 373 students are attending Western New England University School of Law and 112 of them is first-year students. Last year 101 graduate have taken the bar exam first time and 78 have passed the exam (the pass rate is 77.23%). You may want to check the general academic information of Western New England University School of Law at Western New England University academic page.
Average LSAT and GPA
110 enrolled students have submitted LSAT scores and its average LSAT score is 153 at Western New England University School of Law and the average undergraduate GPA is 3.27. The following table shows the LSAT Score and GPA in 25th, 50th, and 75th percentile.
| 25th Percentile | 50th Percentile | 75th Percentile | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full-time | Part-time | Full-time | Part-time | Full-time | Part-time | |
| LSAT Scores | 150 | 147 | 153 | 149 | 156 | 155 |
| Undergraduate GPA | 3 | 2.59 | 3.28 | 3.13 | 3.57 | 3.69 |
Western New England University School of Law 2027 Tuition & Fees
Western New England University School of Law tuition & fees is $54,700 for the academic year 2026-2027. The average undergraduate tuition & fees other than law school at Western New England University School of Law is $47,820. For graduate schools, its average graduate tuition and fees is $18,210
| Western New England University School of Law | $54,700 |
|---|---|
| Average Living Costs | |
| Living Costs | $16,885 |
| Books & Supplies | $1,645 |
| Personal Expenses | $2,410 |
| Average Costs at Western New England University | |
| Undergraduate | $47,820 |
| Graduate | $18,210 |
Acceptance Rate and Admission Statistics
Last year, total 871 students applied to Western New England University School of Law and 452 students accepted to admit to the school. Among the accepted students, 112 students finally enrolled to Western New England University School of Law. The acceptance rate is 51.89% and yield (enrollment rate) is 25%. With 3 deferred/pre-admitted students, Western New England University School of Law has 115 first-year class students for the academic year 2025-2026.
| Number of Students | |
|---|---|
| Applicants | 871 |
| Admitted | 452 |
| Enrolled | 112 |
| Acceptance Rate | 51.89% |
| Yield (Enrollment Rate) | 24.78% |
| Deferred / Previously Admitted | 3 |
| Total First Year Class Enrollment | 115 |
Law Student Population
Western New England University School of Law has total 373 students for the academic year 2025-2026. Of the total students, 324 students enrolled in JD program and 49 enrolled in non-JD programs.
| Total Enrollment | 373 |
|---|---|
| JD Enrollment | 324 |
| Non-JD Enrollment | 49 |
Western New England University School of Law has 115 first-year, first-time students. By gender, there are 44 male and 66 female students. By attendance type, 75 students enrolled as full-time and 35 students as part-time status. The following table summarizes the first year enrollment by gender and attendance type at Western New England University School of Law.
| Total | Full-time | Part-time | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 115 | 75 | 35 |
| Men | 44 | 33 | 11 |
| Women | 66 | 42 | 24 |
First Time Bar Passage
Last year, total 108 students have graduated from Western New England University School of Law. Among them, 101 students (including exam takers from prior year and early first time takers) took the bar exam for the first time and 78 passed the exam.
The first-time bar exam pass rate at Western New England University School of Law is 77.23% where the average pass rate of Massachusetts is 80.82%.
| Total Graduates | 108 |
|---|---|
| First-time Bar Exam Taker | 101 (94 new graduates, 7 from prior year) |
| First-time Bar Exam Not Taker | 14 (new graduates) |
| First-time Bar Exam Passers and Pass Rate | 78 / 77.23% |
| Pass Rate at Massachusetts | 80.82% |