Homeland Security, Law Enforcement, and Firefighting✕change
Page 141 of 2,064 matched schools
South Hills School of Business & Technology
South Hills School of Business & Technology is a Private (for-profit), 2-4 years school located in State College, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 260 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $19,905.
Acceptance Rate97.27%
Graduation Rate73%
Enrollment260
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$19,905
Temple University
#311 in National Universities#61 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Temple University is a Public, four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 29,640 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $38,805.
Acceptance Rate80.41%
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment29,640
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$23,005 / $38,805
Graduate$22,818 / $29,924
Thiel College
Thiel College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Greenville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 950 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $38,344.
Acceptance Rate71.55%
Graduation Rate49%
Enrollment950
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$38,344
Graduate$33,158
Thomas Jefferson University
#208 in National Universities#30 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Thomas Jefferson University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 8,238 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $47,355.
Acceptance Rate80.97%
SAT Score1,240
Graduation Rate69%
Enrollment8,238
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$47,355
Graduate$24,528
University of Valley Forge
University of Valley Forge is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Phoenixville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 589 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $25,240.
Acceptance Rate61.20%
Graduation Rate49%
Enrollment589
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$25,240
Graduate$10,500
Valley Forge Military College
Valley Forge Military College is a Private (not-for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Wayne, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 97 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $32,176.
Graduation Rate96%
Enrollment97
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$32,176
Waynesburg University
#46 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Waynesburg University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Waynesburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,231 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $30,480.
Acceptance Rate89.82%
SAT Score1,090
Graduation Rate66%
Enrollment1,231
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$30,480
Graduate$16,920
West Chester University of Pennsylvania
#28 in Pennsylvania Colleges
West Chester University of Pennsylvania is a Public, four-years school located in West Chester, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 17,171 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,599.
Acceptance Rate78.40%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate71%
Enrollment17,171
Student/Faculty20 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$10,775 / $22,599
Graduate$12,652 / $17,512
Westmoreland County Community College
Westmoreland County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Youngwood, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,990 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $14,728.
Graduation Rate31%
Enrollment3,990
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$10,528 / $14,728
Widener University
#320 in National Universities#65 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Widener University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Chester, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 5,713 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $55,730.
Acceptance Rate70.93%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate68%
Enrollment5,713
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$55,730
Graduate$28,004