Pennsylvania State✕Tuition payment plan✕change
Page 16 of 269 matched schools
Rosedale Technical College
Rosedale Technical College is a Private (not-for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 475 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $17,402.
Acceptance Rate75.00%
Graduation Rate81%
Enrollment475
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$17,402
Rosemont College
#86 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Rosemont College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Rosemont, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 781 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $23,854.
Acceptance Rate76.34%
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment781
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$23,854
Graduate$12,780
Saint Francis University
#34 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Saint Francis University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Loretto, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,963 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $26,388.
Acceptance Rate76.82%
SAT Score1,140
Graduation Rate74%
Enrollment2,963
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$26,388
Graduate$21,940
Saint Joseph's University
#13 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Saint Joseph's University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 7,159 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $53,260.
Acceptance Rate88.83%
SAT Score1,250
Graduation Rate79%
Enrollment7,159
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$53,260
Graduate$20,048
Saint Vincent College
#141 in Liberal Arts Colleges#42 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Saint Vincent College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Latrobe, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,440 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,396.
Acceptance Rate61.73%
SAT Score1,115
Graduation Rate69%
Enrollment1,440
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$42,396
Graduate$16,168
Schuylkill Technology Center
Schuylkill Technology Center is a Public, less than 2-years school located in Frackville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 102 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $19,500.
Graduation Rate63%
Enrollment102
Student/Faculty7 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$19,500 / $19,500
University of Scranton
#20 in Pennsylvania Colleges
University of Scranton is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Scranton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 4,724 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $53,777.
Acceptance Rate81.23%
SAT Score1,230
Graduation Rate80%
Enrollment4,724
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$53,777
Graduate$11,630
Seton Hill University
#85 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Seton Hill University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Greensburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,927 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,944.
Acceptance Rate79.53%
SAT Score1,110
Graduation Rate67%
Enrollment1,927
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$42,944
Graduate$17,714
UPMC Shadyside School of Nursing
UPMC Shadyside School of Nursing is a Private (not-for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 715 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,190.
Acceptance Rate77.95%
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment715
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$16,190
Laurel Technical Institute
Laurel Technical Institute is a Private (for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Hermitage, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 163 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $13,431.
Acceptance Rate85.29%
Graduation Rate73%
Enrollment163
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$13,431