Nursing Education✕change
Page 18 of 272 matched schools
DeSales University
#39 in Pennsylvania Colleges
DeSales University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Center Valley, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,972 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $46,800.
Acceptance Rate77.09%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,972
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$46,800
Graduate$22,375
Alvernia University
#80 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Alvernia University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Reading, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,796 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $45,000.
Acceptance Rate58.06%
SAT Score1,170
Graduation Rate56%
Enrollment2,796
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$45,000
Graduate$17,010
Carlow University
#36 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Carlow University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,416 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $35,874.
Acceptance Rate86.95%
SAT Score1,080
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment2,416
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$35,874
Graduate$24,816
Cedar Crest College
#33 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Cedar Crest College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Allentown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,290 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $46,314.
Acceptance Rate84.07%
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment1,290
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$46,314
Graduate$14,971
Chatham University
#379 in National Universities#87 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Chatham University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,309 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $45,001.
Acceptance Rate61.96%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate63%
Enrollment2,309
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$45,001
Graduate$24,396
Drexel University
#107 in National Universities#12 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Drexel University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 21,153 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $62,412.
Acceptance Rate79.44%
SAT Score1,340
Graduation Rate78%
Enrollment21,153
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$62,412
Graduate$39,261
Duquesne University
#139 in National Universities#17 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Duquesne University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 8,234 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $48,986.
Acceptance Rate83.56%
SAT Score1,260
Graduation Rate77%
Enrollment8,234
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$48,986
Graduate$27,612
Gwynedd Mercy University
#40 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Gwynedd Mercy University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Gwynedd Valley, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,017 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $40,838.
Acceptance Rate89.63%
SAT Score1,090
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment2,017
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$40,838
Graduate$15,804
Immaculata University
#373 in National Universities#82 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Immaculata University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Immaculata, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,512 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $28,980.
Acceptance Rate85.76%
SAT Score1,260
Graduation Rate71%
Enrollment2,512
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$28,980
Graduate$12,780
La Roche University
#79 in Pennsylvania Colleges
La Roche University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,153 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $34,052.
Acceptance Rate75.76%
SAT Score1,090
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment2,153
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$34,052
Graduate$17,628