Pennsylvania State✕Private Schools✕change
Page 18 of 214 matched schools
Empire Beauty School-Hanover
Empire Beauty School-Hanover is a Private (for-profit), less than 2-years school located in Hanover, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 55 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $17,500.
Graduation Rate84%
Enrollment55
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$17,500
Prism Career Institute-Philadelphia
Prism Career Institute-Philadelphia is a Private (for-profit), less than 2-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 468 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $28,283.
Graduation Rate55%
Enrollment468
Student/Faculty35 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$28,283
All-State Career School-Pittsburgh
All-State Career School-Pittsburgh is a Private (for-profit), less than 2-years school located in West Mifflin, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 410 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $12,317.
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment410
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$12,317
Jna Institute of Culinary Arts
Jna Institute of Culinary Arts is a Private (for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 15 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $14,575.
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment15
Student/Faculty4 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$14,575
Empire Beauty School-Monroeville
Empire Beauty School-Monroeville is a Private (for-profit), less than 2-years school located in Monroeville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 84 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $17,000.
Graduation Rate71%
Enrollment84
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$17,000
UPMC Mercy School of Nursing
UPMC Mercy School of Nursing is a Private (not-for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 308 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,190.
Acceptance Rate87.89%
Graduation Rate33%
Enrollment308
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$16,190
Miller-Motte College-McCann-Lewisburg
Miller-Motte College-McCann-Lewisburg is a Private (for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Lewisburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 126 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,240.
Graduation Rate66%
Enrollment126
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$22,240
Won Institute of Graduate Studies
Won Institute of Graduate Studies is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Warminster, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 118 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,857.
Enrollment118
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$22,857
Graduate$23,757
Pennsylvania College of Health Sciences
Pennsylvania College of Health Sciences is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Lancaster, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,439 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $32,933.
Acceptance Rate41.21%
Graduation Rate69%
Enrollment1,439
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$32,933
Graduate$17,172
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury is a Private (for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Sunbury, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 25 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $18,628.
Graduation Rate73%
Enrollment25
Student/Faculty6 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$18,628